IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
ContestantCountry
HandleResultPast Participation
TCCFIOI 1993IOI 1992IOI 1991IOI 1990IOI 1989
Ariel FutoranskyArgentinaBronzeBronze
Sergio LernerSilver
Bernhard JungAustriaNo Medal
Christopher LindingerNo Medal
Fabian EnzingerNo MedalNo Medal
Robert PraxmarerNo Medal
Vladimir BelyiBelarusGoldSilverNo Medal
Hristo BojinovBulgariaSilverBronze
Tzvetomir PetrovGoldBronzeGold (1st)No Medal
Chen ZhangChinaBronze
Tianming HuangSilver
Xiaolu ChaiBronze
Yuanshan GuoGold
Boris PavačićCroatiaNo Medal
Dario VlahNo Medal
Maro CvitanNo Medal
Saša StublićBronze
Abel la Rosa SilvaCubaBronze
Fernando Cabrera AlmedoNo Medal
Ian Miguel García ArangurenBronze
Rolando Miguel Lorenzo VeraBronze
Constantinos ScordisCyprusBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Jana SyrovátkováCzech RepublicSilver
Jiří VaníčekNo Medal
Martin MarešGold (1st)
Vít NovákSilver
Kim PedersenDenmarkNo Medal
Ervin KaljolaEstoniaBronze
Peeter LaudSilverBronze
Rene PrillopBronze
Elina ParviainenFinlandNo Medal
Janne KujalaNo Medal
Petri HintukainenNo Medal
Seppo NyrkköNo Medal
Till TantauGermanySilver
Walter HofmannSilver
Wilko HeinSilverBronze
Spyros PapadimitriouGreeceBronzeNo Medal
Ka Fai YauHong KongBronze
Lajos MolnarHungaryBronze
Laszlo ValkoBronze
Tamás VizmathyNo Medal
Zsombor PappSilver
Ali IranliIranSilver
Mehdi FoladgarGold (1st)
Mohammad MahdianSilverSilver
Said BehzadipourBronze
John LambeIrelandNo Medal
Joseph CarrollNo Medal
Walter O BrienNo Medal
Armands LazdiņšLatviaSilverNo Medal
Dāvis KūlisNo Medal
Ģirts LindeBronze
Valdis KauķisSilver
Giedrius MeinoriusLithuaniaNo MedalBronze
Marius AlaburdaBronzeBronze
Romualdas DumčiusBronze
Valdas AmbraziūnasBronzeBronze
Wouter KornelisLuxembourgNo MedalNo Medal
Yves MaurerNo Medal
Cesar Arturo Cepeda GarciaMexicoBronze
Hernández XochitlNo Medal
Arjen VreugdenhilNetherlandsBronze
Fieke DekkersNo MedalNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Jaap BeetstraBronze
Mareille YpmaNo Medal
Grzegorz JakackiPolandBronze
Tomasz BłaszczykSilverNo Medal
Kun Ho LeeRepublic of KoreaGold
Seung Il HuhSilver
Young Ho ChoiBronze
Young Min ChoiBronze
Adrian SovianiRomaniaGold
Bogdan GheneaBronzeNo Medal
Emil PraunSilverBronze
Radu-Lucian LupsaGold (1st)No Medal
Anton LapunovRussiaBronze
Ilia MironovGold
Roman ElizarovTopCoderSilver
Victor BargatchevSilver
Uroš MidićSerbia and MontenegroGold
Vladimir PetrovićBronze
Chai Kian MingSingaporeSilver
Koh Beng LiangSilver
Loong Chee-YuhNo Medal
Ong Hong YangBronze
Bronislava BrejovaSlovakiaSilver
Daniel StefankovicGold
Matej OndrusekBronzeGold (1st)Silver
Tomáš VinařGold (5th)No Medal
Andraž BežekSloveniaBronze
Damjan LangoBronze
Alexis IglauerSouth AfricaNo Medal
Kavinda PelpolaNo Medal
Kevin LiuNo Medal
Richard Tanner-TremaineNo Medal
Arjuna WijeyekoonSri LankaNo Medal
Devashi Amrith WesumperumaNo Medal
Sifaan ZavahirNo MedalNo Medal
Erik PerssonSwedenNo Medal
Fredrik HussGold (1st)Gold (1st)Silver
Johan DahlbergNo Medal
Mårten LarssonSilver
Bernhard SeefeldSwitzerlandBronze
Leo Von WyssBronze
Chaiyasit ManovitThailandSilver
Karn SakulsakBronze
Yuwanon TirapotjaniSilver
Kürşat AkerTurkeyBronze
Mehmet Serkan ApaydınBronze
Orkunt Ediz ÖzkayaBronze
Veli ÖztürkNo Medal
Andrii LeshinskyyUkraineNo Medal
Igor RubanNo Medal
Pavlo MusorynNo Medal
Sergiy DanylchenkoNo Medal
Eric PabstUnited States of AmericaBronze
Hal BurchSilver
Mehul PatelSilver
Yonah SchmeidlerBronze
Thang Pham VietVietnamBronze
Thong Le Gia QuocBronze