IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
ContestantCountry
HandleResultPast Participation
TCCFIOI 1999IOI 1998IOI 1997IOI 1996
Dritan HashorvaAlbaniaNo Medal
Ermal TotoNo Medal
Ariel BenderskyArgentinaNo Medal
Javier Sebastian TurekBronzeNo Medal
Juan Pablo FerreyraNo Medal
Martin Dario SafeSilverNo Medal
Artak KoshtoyanArmeniaNo MedalNo Medal
David HarutyunyanNo Medal
Sevada GurjyanNo MedalNo Medal
Sevak MkrtchyanNo Medal
David CooperAustraliaNo Medal
Ka Shu WongBronze
Nigel DahlenburgNo Medal
Peter HawkinsBronze
Christian WirthAustriaNo Medal
Lukas StadlerNo MedalNo Medal
Roland SchatzNo Medal
Wolfgang ThallerSilverSilverGoldGold
Murad MamedovAzerbaijanNo MedalNo Medal
Murad MamedovNo MedalNo Medal
Seimour MamedovNo Medal
Timur LyapinNo Medal
Aliaksei DanchankaBelarusTopCoderCodeForcesSilverNo Medal
Ivan MiatselskiTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Ivan ZauharodneuTopCoderNo Medal
Viachaslav VdavichenkaTopCoderBronzeNo Medal
Admir TuzovićBosnia and HerzegovinaNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Esad Hajdarević No Medal
Estela Kunalić No Medal
Rihad ŠeheracNo Medal
André Alberto TaffarelloBrazilNo Medal
Daniel Felix FerberNo Medal
Douglas Fabiano Vieira P. SilvaNo Medal
Vinícius José FortunaNo Medal
Boyan KrosnovBulgariaNo MedalBronze
Kristiyan Kostadinov HaralambievBronze
Martin HristovNo Medal
Svetlin NakovBronzeBronze
Bryan ChanCanadaNo Medal
David ArthurTopCoderGoldBronze
David PritchardTopCoderSilverSilver
Eugene OsovetskyBronze
Hong ChenChinaGold (1st)
Jing XuSilver
Xin QiSilver
Zheng ShaoGold
Johan AyalaColombiaNo MedalNo Medal
John CongoteNo MedalNo Medal
Julio RuizNo Medal
Michael PrietoNo Medal
Domagoj VlahCroatiaNo Medal
Frane SaricSilver
Mario ZivicBronze
Matija KazalickiBronze
Eric Fleites Pérez CubaBronze
Michel González Blázquez Bronze
Oliver Fernández Gil Bronze
Tomy Bolaños de la Coba Silver
Konstantinos SofokleousCyprusNo MedalNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Michalis StrouthosNo Medal
Socratis GeorgiouNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Jozef ZlomekCzech RepublicBronze
Michal IllichBronzeSilver
Pavel NejedlýBronzeBronze
Zdeněk DvořákGoldBronze
Anders Schack-NielsenDenmarkBronze
Jeppe FrisvadNo Medal
Søren BesenbacherNo Medal
Thomas KraghNo Medal
Ahmed AminEgyptNo Medal
Hala El-SayedNo Medal
Hammam ZakariaNo Medal
Mostafa El-HemalyNo Medal
Endel SooloEstoniaNo MedalNo Medal
Martin PettaiTopCoderSilver
Meelis OlevBronze
Pertti SoomannNo Medal
Teemu MurtolaFinlandBronze
Tero KarrasSilverSilverSilver
Thomas EckermanSilver
Timo TeräsNo MedalBronze
Arthur MeunierFranceNo Medal
Florent GastoudNo Medal
Pierre PalatinNo Medal
William BlumNo Medal
Archil TsiskaridzeGeorgiaNo MedalNo Medal
Irakli ManelidzeNo Medal
Roman AkopovNo Medal
Shota GvinepadzeNo Medal
Dominik SchultesGermanySilver
Michael KreilSilver
Michael SiepmannNo Medal
Tobias ThiererSilver
Charilaos ErnopoulosGreeceBronze
Ioannis TsoukalidisNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Kimon KontosisNo Medal
Spiros MoyrgoyiannisNo MedalNo Medal
Chi Yung TseHong KongSilver
Kin Fai TamBronzeNo Medal
Tsz Hang Stephen HoSilver
Wai Keung LauNo Medal
András FörhéczHungaryNo Medal
Balazs RaczSilver
Szilvester SafarBronze
Zsolt FelfoldiBronzeGold (5th)
Anugrah Redja KusumaIndonesiaNo Medal
Hendy IrawanNo Medal
Johan Mustika KartiwaNo MedalNo Medal
Sony Raditya SuryawijayaNo Medal
Ehsan ForoughiIranGold
Mahmoud GhandiSilver
Mohammad Hossein FardadBronze
Seyed Bahdad EsfahbodSilver
Ciarán O'ConaireIrelandBronzeNo Medal
Oisin SuttleNo MedalNo Medal
Sean ByrneNo Medal
Vincent FoleyNo Medal
Ariel GutmanIsraelBronze
David LantsmanNo Medal
Noam RafhaelNo Medal
Roie MarianerSilverBronze
Arman PrashevKazakhstanBronzeNo Medal
Danil KravtsovNo Medal
Dmitriy GorbachevNo Medal
Yerkebulan TulibergenovNo Medal
Artūrs ŽoglaLatviaBronzeBronze
Dmitrijs RutkoBronzeNo Medal
Jānis SermuliņšGoldBronzeGold (2nd)
Pēteris PaikensBronze
Antanas KompanasLithuaniaBronze
Jurgis PašukonisSilver
Justas KranauskasNo MedalNo Medal
Remigijus StaniulisBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Ilidio Dos SantosLuxembourgNo Medal
Joost Van BeusekomNo Medal
Michel ConradNo MedalNo Medal
Thierry RedingNo Medal
Chan Fong WongMacauBronzeNo Medal
Chon Fong NgBronzeNo Medal
Keng Hang TongNo Medal
Tan Ieong ChuNo Medal
Kostadin BalajcalievMacedoniaNo MedalNo Medal
Mile TanturovskiNo Medal
Vladimir JakimovNo Medal
Vlatko KolovskiBronze
Alejandro Lopez BaraganoMexicoBronzeNo Medal
Luis Alfonso Vega GarciaNo MedalNo Medal
Marco Antonio HernandezNo Medal
Omar OceguedaNo Medal
Alexandru AndoniMoldovaSilverSilverBronzeNo Medal
Arcadie CracanNo Medal
Constantin JucovschiNo Medal
Corneliu MargineNo Medal
Battulga BayarsaikhanMongoliaNo Medal
BoldbaatarNo Medal
Duurenbayar TseeleesurenNo Medal
Tserenchimed BadarchNo Medal
Azarias Tomas MuchangaMozambiqueNo MedalNo Medal
Daniel TajNo MedalNo Medal
Guy Cid PalaioNo Medal
Marco MorgadoNo Medal
Jan KuipersNetherlandsBronze
Marte KoningNo Medal
Mathijs VogelzangTopCoderGold (2nd)Silver
Wouter WaalewijnBronze
Andrzej Gąsienica-SamekPolandGoldGold (5th)Gold (5th)Silver
Krzysztof OnakBronze
Marcin MeinardiSilver
Michał NowakiewiczSilver
Bruno SilvaPortugalNo Medal
Francisco Andre MaiaNo Medal
Gustavo GuerraNo Medal
Ricardo RebeloNo Medal
Jun Wook KongRepublic of KoreaSilver
Jung Gun LimGold (4th)Silver
Kee Moon SongGold
Kyung Young LimBronze
Adrian CarcuRomaniaBronze
Bogdan DumitruGold
Mihai PatrascuSilver
Radu StefanBronze
Maxim BabenkoRussiaGold
Mikhail BaoutineBronzeBronze
Roman PastoukhovGold (2nd)
Vladimir MartianovGoldGold (1st)Gold (1st)
Milan StanojevićSerbia and MontenegroNo MedalSilverNo Medal
Milos MilovanovicSilverNo Medal
Nikola MihajlovicSilver
Zoran DzunicSilver
Kelvin Lim Chen Hao SingaporeSilver
Lim Hong PingSilverBronze
Tay Kah KengSilver
Yuen Siu HongNo Medal
Ján LunterSlovakiaNo Medal
Ján SenkoBronzeGold (5th)
Michal ForišekTopCoderGoldGold (5th)
Richard KrálovičGoldGoldSilver
Andraz ToriSloveniaBronze
Anze ZagarNo Medal
Blaz NovakNo Medal
Jurij LeskovecNo MedalNo Medal
Bruce MerrySouth AfricaTopCoderCodeForcesSilverBronzeBronzeBronze
Carl Robert HultquistSilver
Paul CookBronze
Rainer HoftBronze
Axel MartínezSpainNo Medal
Carlos Marcelino CasasNo Medal
Iñaki GarcíaNo Medal
Miquel MoretóNo Medal
Nayana SomaratnaSri LankaNo Medal
Praneeth WanigasekeraNo Medal
Sasakthi AbeysingheNo MedalNo Medal
Tushara KarunaratnaBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Erik JonssonSwedenNo Medal
Gustav LindströmBronzeSilver
Mattias de ZalenskiBronzeBronze
Patrik SundbergGoldGold
Nathan GassSwitzerlandBronze
Peter KaufmannSilverBronzeNo Medal
Simon MeierNo MedalNo Medal
Stefan KummerBronze
Chun Chi HuangTaiwanBronze
Min Zheng ShiehSilver
Wei Shiau SuenBronze
Zong Hong LyuBronze
Akkarit SangpetchThailandNo MedalBronzeBronze
Khemarat NimpooyagampongBronze
Petch ManoharnGoldSilver
Warat YingsareeBronze
Cheng-Ning PuTrinidad and TobagoNo MedalNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Xin ZhengNo Medal
Ali Kemal SinopTurkeyNo Medal
Fatih GelgiBronze
Nevzat Onur DomaniçNo MedalNo Medal
Şükrü TikveşSilverSilverSilver
Ahmet BurukanTurkey 2No Medal
Ezgi AlhunNo Medal
Gokhan OzaltayNo Medal
Izzet ZorluNo Medal
Andriy LyakhovUkraineBronze
Dmytro VnukovNo Medal
Oleksandr IotkoBronze
Oleksandr UshchapovskyNo Medal
James ShottonUnited KingdomBronze
Thomas James Barnet-LambBronze
Thomas Michael GarnettSilver
Tomasz CzajkaTopCoderCodeForcesGoldSilver
Benjamin MathewsUnited States of AmericaSilverNo Medal
Daniel WrightSilverGold (1st)
David ChengBronze
Percy LiangBronze
Le Hong VietVietnamGoldBronze
Nguyen Hung SonSilver
Nguyen Ngoc HuyGold (5th)
Nguyen Trung HieuGold