IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
ContestantCountry
HandleResultPast Participation
TCCFIOI 2001IOI 2000IOI 1999IOI 1998IOI 1997IOI 1996
Ervin HoxhaAlbaniaNo Medal
Ilir MaciNo Medal
Iriad KumbuliNo Medal
Klodian LulaNo Medal
Diego Alejandro GavinowichArgentinaNo Medal
Leandro GroismanBronze
Pablo Dal LagoTopCoderSilverBronze
Pablo Gabriel ColangeloNo Medal
Davit HaykazyanArmeniaNo Medal
Minas BelluyanNo MedalNo Medal
Ruben HakopianNo Medal
Vahan SimonyanNo Medal
Adam KerzAustraliaBronze
Cameron PatrickBronze
David BurburanBronze
Troy CruickshankNo Medal
Christian WirthAustriaNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Dominik WagenknechtNo Medal
Lukas StadlerSilverBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Roland SchatzBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Aslan AskarovAzerbaijanNo Medal
Emin GuliyevNo MedalNo Medal
Maksud IbrahimovNo Medal
Rajab DavudovNo Medal
Ivan MiatselskiBelarusTopCoderCodeForcesSilverBronzeBronze
Mikhail SvaricheuskiBronzeSilver
Siarhei SalnikauBronze
Yauhen HancharTopCoderNo Medal
Emir Kumalić Bosnia and HerzegovinaNo Medal
Igor TimaracNo MedalNo Medal
Marko StijakNo MedalBronze
Saša Stojanović No Medal
Davi Tassinari de FigueiredoBrazilSilver
Edans SandesNo Medal
Eduardo Pereira HabkostBronzeNo Medal
Lincoln SilvaNo Medal
Nikolay NikolovBulgariaBronzeBronze
Petko MinkovSilver
Velin TzanovGold
Zhivko GanevGold
David ZhangCanadaGold
Marcin MikaNo Medal
Thomas OotjersNo Medal
William SlofstraNo Medal
Ji LuoChinaSilverNo Medal
Wenjie FuSilver
Yuan LiBronze
Ziqing MaoGold (3rd)
Camilo GonzalezColombiaNo MedalNo Medal
Edwin NiñoNo Medal
Juan SarriaNo Medal
Oscar RodriguezNo Medal
Damir TubinCroatiaSilverBronze
Frane SaricSilverSilverSilver
Ivan SikiricBronze
Mladen KolarBronze
Alberto Eliseo Pacheco AllendeCubaNo Medal
Leonard Mendez LudwicBronze
Ronny López TrujilloBronze
Yasmany Molina DiazNo Medal
Alexis ChristophoridesCyprusNo Medal
Marios AssiotisNo MedalNo Medal
Michalis GalanosNo Medal
Yiannis VolosNo Medal
Marek SulovskýCzech RepublicBronze
Miloslav TrmačBronze
Pavel ČížekSilver
Roman KrejčíkNo Medal
Bjarke RouneDenmarkSilverNo Medal
Martin ThiimNo MedalNo Medal
Mathias HagensenNo Medal
Michael NissenNo Medal
Bassam MorsyEgyptNo Medal
Fady AdelNo Medal
Mohamed TahaNo Medal
Walid ShalabyNo Medal
Hendrik NigulEstoniaBronze
Kristo TammeojaBronze
Martin PettaiTopCoderGoldGold (5th)Silver
Mihhail AizatulinNo Medal
Fredrik JanssonFinlandSilver
Mika PruikkonenSilver
Olli-Pentti SairaSilver
Teemu MurtolaGoldBronzeBronze
Arthur MeunierFranceNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Grégoire BoutignonNo Medal
Guillaume RyderBronze
Archil TsiskaridzeGeorgiaBronzeSilverNo MedalNo Medal
Lasha BandzeladzeNo Medal
Shota GvinepadzeNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Zviad MetreveliBronze
Benjamin DittesGermanyBronze
Daniel JasperGold (4th)Silver
Michael SiepmannSilverSilverNo Medal
Tobias PolleyBronze
Dimitris TsitsipisGreeceNo Medal
Ioannis TsoukalidisSilverBronzeNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Panayiotis LipiridisNo MedalNo Medal
Tim ZadorozhnyNo Medal
Chi Yung TseHong KongSilverSilverSilver
Koon-Ho WongNo Medal
Tung NgNo Medal
Yue Kwen Justin YipNo Medal
Ádám NovákHungarySilver
Ádám RitterSilver
Gábor HargitaiNo Medal
Tamás FöldényiSilver
Ardian Kristanto PoernomoIndonesiaNo Medal
Hendy IrawanNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Johan Mustika KartiwaNo MedalBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Widagdo SetiawanBronzeNo Medal
Mehran HeidarzadehIranSilver
Mohamad-Hadi Fouroghmand AarabiGold
Saeed AlaeiBronze
Sama GoliaeiBronze
Daniel IrvineIrelandNo Medal
Eamon PhelanNo MedalNo Medal
Niall MoranNo Medal
Nicolas NashNo Medal
Ariel GutmanIsraelBronzeBronze
Roie MarianerGoldSilverSilverBronze
Vladislav KernerNo Medal
Yair ChuchemSilverSilver
Alberto ScandolaItalyNo MedalNo Medal
Alessandro MaconiBronze
Daniele TaminoNo Medal
Luca FoschiniNo MedalNo Medal
Askarbek ZadaulyKazakhstanNo Medal
Denis IvanovNo Medal
Nurzhan BakibayevTopCoderBronzeNo Medal
Semen ShkilevichBronzeNo Medal
Deen AhmedKenyaNo Medal
Kambona KennedyNo Medal
Oleso SwabirNo Medal
Ali AlqattanKuwaitNo Medal
Jasem AlateyahNo Medal
Mohammad GhuloumNo MedalNo Medal
Dmitriy BorovkovKyrgyzstanNo MedalNo Medal
Ervīns BebrisLatviaBronze
Ģirts FolkmanisSilver
Ivars AttekaBronze
Vladimirs RedjkoBronzeBronze
Antanas KompanasLithuaniaBronzeBronzeBronze
Jurgis PašukonisSilverSilverSilver
Martynas KriaučiūnasBronze
Viktor MedvedevNo Medal
Bruno PremontLuxembourgNo Medal
Michel ConradBronzeBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Sebastien WagenerNo Medal
Sidhath MysoreNo Medal
Chi Hou HoMacauNo Medal
I No FanNo Medal
Su Un WongNo MedalNo Medal
Wai Hong TamNo MedalNo Medal
Darko AleksovskiMacedoniaNo Medal
Dimitar NikolovNo Medal
Vasil AtanasovNo Medal
Vesna StojanovskaNo Medal
Jesus PuenteMexicoNo Medal
Jose VarelaNo Medal
Marco Antonio HernandezNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Maricarmen OjedaNo Medal
Constantin JucovschiMoldovaBronzeNo Medal
Corneliu MargineBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Dumitru CodreanuBronzeBronze
Dumitru DaniliucNo Medal
Adao BaptistaMozambiqueNo Medal
Bachir BachirNo Medal
Decio MacamoNo Medal
Sonia RaithathaNo Medal
Bram KuijvenhovenNetherlandsBronze
Danny Oude BosNo MedalNo Medal
Nolan HartkampNo Medal
Wilke van der ScheeBronze
Børge MikkelsenNorwayBronze
Dag SeljebotnNo Medal
Jørund LeknesNo Medal
Karol CwalinaPolandBronze
Mateusz KwaśnickiSilver
Paweł ParysTopCoderSilver
Tomasz MalesinskiGoldSilver
Filipe FreirePortugalNo MedalNo Medal
Marcio PaisNo Medal
Nuno CrucesNo Medal
Ricardo GoncalvesNo MedalNo Medal
Dong Jin LeeRepublic of KoreaGold
Ji Won KimSilverGold
Jin Ho KimBronzeBronze
Wan Yeong JungGold
Andras CsadaRomaniaBronze
Andreica MugurelSilver
Mihai PatrascuGold (2nd)GoldSilver
Vlad DascaluGold
Andrey RumyantsevRussiaGold (5th)
Petr KalininBronze
Petr MitritchevTopCoderCodeForcesSilverGold (5th)
Roman PastoukhovSilverGoldGold (2nd)
Aleksandar ZlateskiSerbia and MontenegroBronze
Boris CukalovicBronzeSilver
Dejan KolundzijaNo Medal
Nikola TodorovicNo Medal
Chiu JiaweiSingaporeSilverNo Medal
Nabil Christopher Moh Heng Ping GoldBronze
Tay Kah KengGoldSilverSilver
Tay Kah SengSilverSilver
Ján OravecSlovakiaGoldSilver
Jozef TvarožekSilver
Marián DvorskýGoldSilver
Tomáš ZáthureckýSilverBronze
Andrej KosmrljSloveniaNo Medal
Blaz FortunaNo Medal
Ivo ListNo MedalNo Medal
Ruben SiposNo Medal
Bruce MerrySouth AfricaTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGoldSilverBronzeBronzeBronze
Jacob KroonBronze
Johan Heinrich Du ToitSilver
Kurt KrugerNo Medal
David IbañezSpainNo Medal
Jorge AlbericioNo Medal
Marc CanaletaNo Medal
Tomàs LloretNo Medal
Harshana DantanarayanaSri LankaSilver
Nayana SomaratnaGoldNo MedalNo Medal
Pramila AriyaratneBronze
Sachintha KarunaratnaNo Medal
Carl NettelbladSwedenBronze
Dan NilssonNo Medal
Daniel AnderssonBronze
Robin HåkanssonBronze
Daniel KüttelSwitzerlandBronze
Cheng-Yu LeeTaiwanNo Medal
Chun-Hung HsiaoBronze
Ya-Lin HuangNo Medal
Yi-hao KaoSilver
Kanat TangwongsanThailandBronzeBronze
Nuttapong ChentanezSilver
Peerapong DhangwatnotaiBronze
Sunsern CheamanunkulBronze
Xin ZhengTrinidad and TobagoBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Karim HarbaouiTunisiaNo Medal
Mahmoud AmmarNo Medal
Meryem BouabanaNo Medal
Noureddine SakliNo Medal
Hilmi YıldırımTurkeyNo Medal
İzzet Çağrı BaykanBronze
Sedat GökalpBronze
Şemsi Cihan YücelBronze
Andriy SeredaUkraineBronze
Myhailo RybakBronze
Petro LuferenkoBronze
Viktor SurohinBronze
Nicholas KrempelUnited KingdomSilver
Richard ColesNo Medal
Richard Gregory SmithGoldBronze
Ruari O'SullivanBronze
Reid BartonUnited States of AmericaTopCoderGold (1st)Gold
Steven SivekBronze
Tom WidlandSilver
Vladimir NovakovskiSilver
Alfredo Enrique Roman ReyesVenezuelaNo Medal
Merving Douglas Garcia MarinNo MedalNo Medal
Duc Viet Dung HoangVietnamSilver
Ngoc Nguyen PhuongTopCoderSilverSilver
Quang Khai TranSilver
Thanh Hoai TranSilverBronze