IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
ContestantCountry
HandleResultPast Participation
TCCFIOI 2004IOI 2003IOI 2002IOI 2001IOI 2000IOI 1999
Edmond GjondrekajAlbaniaNo Medal
Erildo ZykaNo Medal
Pandush SimoNo Medal
Todian MishtakuNo Medal
Joaquin RodriguesArgentinaBronze
Juan Pablo MarzettiNo Medal
Matias Daniel FernandezNo Medal
Yue YangNo MedalNo Medal
Hayk HayotsyanArmeniaNo MedalNo Medal
Mkrtich SoghomonyanNo Medal
Vahe GulyanNo Medal
Vahe MusoyanTopCoderBronzeBronze
Christopher ButnerAustraliaNo Medal
Giancarlo SalamancaNo MedalBronze
Patrick ColemanTopCoderNo MedalBronze
Ramana KumarNo Medal
Gerhard NiederbruckerAustriaNo Medal
Martin JoergBronzeNo Medal
Rafael ReisenhoferNo Medal
Thomas WuerthingerBronzeGold (3rd)No Medal
Akshin SalimovAzerbaijanNo Medal
Farid AhmadovNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Maksud IbrahimovBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Tofig HasanovNo MedalSilverNo Medal
Dzmitry KhusainauBelarusTopCoderSilver
Mikita LesnikauTopCoderNo Medal
Pavel SakauTopCoderSilverBronze
Uladzimir KerusTopCoderSilverSilver
Alvin AbdagićBosnia and HerzegovinaNo Medal
Leo HatvaniBronzeNo Medal
Mirza Ličina No Medal
Sanjin Šehić No Medal
Fábio Dias MoreiraBrazilBronze
Helder Toshiro SuzukiNo Medal
Raphael Henrique RibasBronze
Ricardo Bernert MachadoNo Medal
Rangel DokovBulgariaSilver
Svetoslav KolevSilverBronze
Valentin MihovSilver
Vladimir NedevGold
Aidin KashigarCanadaTopCoderBronze
Richard PengTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Simon ParentTopCoderBronzeSilver
Vishvajit SinghBronze
Eduardo MellaChileNo Medal
Jose LòpezNo Medal
Velin AlexandrovNo MedalNo Medal
Rong GeChinaGold
Shi LiGold (4th)
Tiancheng LouGold (3rd)
Weidong HuGold (2nd)
Edgardo RodriguezColombiaNo Medal
Giovanno CardenasNo MedalNo Medal
Ivan AriasNo MedalNo Medal
Willy MontesNo Medal
Davor JerbicCroatiaNo Medal
Lovro PužarGoldBronze
Luka DondjivicBronzeSilver
Luka KalinovčićTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGoldSilver
Daniel Rodríguez SánchezCubaSilver
Raúl Delgado de la CruzBronze
Reinier Marichal PonsNo Medal
Andreas LoucaCyprusNo Medal
Andreas MatsikarisNo Medal
Avgoustinos KadisNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Georgios MichaelNo Medal
Daniel MarekCzech RepublicSilver
Martin VejnarNo Medal
Petr ŠkodaSilver
Tomáš GavenčiakNo MedalBronze
Anders RudebeckDenmarkNo MedalBronze
Jakob GathNo Medal
Lu Zhang GramNo Medal
Mads OlesenNo Medal
Ahmed Magdy ElhabashyEgyptNo Medal
Hamza FawziNo Medal
Michael FakhryNo Medal
Mohamed TawfikNo Medal
Mostafa FathyNo Medal
Jaan VajakasEstoniaSilverNo Medal
Laur ToomingSilver
Marius AndraBronze
Mattias LinnapSilverBronze
Niko KiiralaFinlandNo Medal
Sami KivistöNo Medal
Topi MustoNo Medal
Ville MäkynenBronzeSilver
Guilhem JaberFranceNo Medal
Lucien PechBronzeSilver
Mehdi BouazizBronze
Nicolas BonifasBronze
David TvaltchrelidzeGeorgiaTopCoderNo Medal
Giorgi LekveishviliNo Medal
Irakli KhomerikiBronze
Zviad MetreveliSilverBronzeNo MedalBronze
Christian EbkeGermanyBronze
Erik PanzerBronze
Felix ArendsBronze
Thomas FerschTopCoderCodeForcesGoldNo Medal
Eleftherios KatsivelosGreeceNo Medal
Ioannis PanageasNo Medal
Michail ZervosNo Medal
Theocharis AthanasakisNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Christos SavvopoulosGreece 2No MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Michail BitzesNo MedalNo Medal
Panagiotis NostimosNo Medal
Panagiotis TigkasNo Medal
Ka Cheong LuiHong KongSilver
Kwong Fai TsangBronzeBronze
Tak Chuen CheungNo Medal
Tat Chi ChungNo Medal
Ákos LudányiHungaryNo Medal
Bela RaczSilverBronze
Gergely TassyBronze
Tamas HubaiSilver
Harpreet SinghIndiaSilver
Kshitij BansalBronze
Rahul Narayanamangalam SekarNo Medal
Shreevatsa RajagopalanBronze
Andrian KurniadyIndonesiaBronze
David Santoso AnggakusumaSilver
Derianto KusumaSilver
Lie Roberto Eliantono AdiseputraNo Medal
Aidin Nassiri SharghIranSilver
Seyed Alborz MazloomianSilver
Seyed Hossein Kaffash BokharaeiSilver
Shayan Oveis GharanGold
Alex ClossickIrelandNo Medal
Daniel KerstenNo MedalNo Medal
Jonathon BolsterNo Medal
Martin OrrSilverGoldBronze
Amitay KamberIsraelBronze
Jonathan MosheiffSilverSilver
Oren BeckerBronzeNo Medal
Yehonatan RozensheinBronze
Alessandro PivaItalyBronze
Dario CazzaroBronze
Giorgio AudritoBronze
Luca BarbieriGold
Amer Al-LahhamJordanNo Medal
Khalil Abu-DahabNo MedalNo Medal
Omar Al-AjlounyNo MedalNo Medal
Rami Abu AlsuodNo MedalNo Medal
Almaz RakhmetovKazakhstanNo Medal
Salamat NuraliyevBronze
Syrymbet IskakovBronze
Zhanibek DatbayevTopCoderCodeForcesSilverNo MedalNo Medal
Ali MubarakKuwaitNo MedalNo Medal
Majed Al-QabandiNo Medal
Munirah Al-ShattiNo Medal
Shouq Al-SharrahNo Medal
Aleksey BaryshnikovKyrgyzstanBronzeNo Medal
Danil ChernyshevNo Medal
Hamza TalipovNo Medal
Roman KimNo Medal
Artūrs VerzaLatviaTopCoderSilverBronze
Oļegs UrziksBronzeBronze
Pāvels AndrejevsSilverNo Medal
Sergejs PogorelovsSilver
Ignas BudvytisLithuaniaSilverNo Medal
Linas PetrauskasBronze
Vilius NaudžiūnasBronzeSilverBronze
Vilius VisockasNo Medal
Ben StrasserLuxembourgNo Medal
Christian KauthBronzeNo Medal
Marc KaufmannNo MedalNo Medal
Sebastien WagenerNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Chi Hang ChanMacauNo MedalNo Medal
Man In IongNo Medal
Mei Sim TongNo Medal
Nam LeiBronzeNo Medal
Aleksandar ShurbevskiMacedoniaNo Medal
Jordan SoklevskiNo Medal
Nikola PostolovNo MedalBronze
Zoran DimovNo Medal
Atanas AtanasovMaltaBronze
Karl CassarNo Medal
Ranier BonniciNo Medal
Stephen FenechNo Medal
Arturo Aguirre EscobarMexicoNo Medal
Francisco Alejandro García CebadaNo Medal
Guillermo Enrique Carro PradoNo Medal
Luis Enrique Vargas AzconaNo Medal
Constantin DolghierMoldovaBronzeNo Medal
Constantin JucovschiBronzeBronzeBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Dumitru CiubatiiBronzeBronze
Vladimir PanteleevNo Medal
Amarchingun GantumurMongoliaNo Medal
Dorjnamjil ChandmaniNo MedalNo Medal
Tulga TumendalaiNo MedalNo Medal
Zolzaya TsevegjavNo Medal
Eva van ViegenNetherlandsNo MedalNo Medal
Sander LandGoldBronze
Steven te BrinkeBronze
Wilke van der ScheeBronzeBronze
Åsmund EldhusetNorwayNo MedalBronze
Hans Olav NorheimNo Medal
Matias HolteBronze
Thomas PettersonNo Medal
Bartłomiej RomańskiPolandGold (4th)
Filip WolskiTopCoderGoldGold
Jakub ŁąckiSilver
Tomasz KurasBronze
Andre CoimbraPortugalNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Diogo FerreiraNo Medal
Edgar SousaNo MedalNo Medal
Martinho FernandesNo Medal
Do Kyoung LeeRepublic of KoreaGold
Hoo Yeon LeeSilver
Jong Gyun KimNo Medal
Yong Woon ChoSilver
Adrian-Valentin VladuRomaniaSilver
Dan-Leonard CrestezSilver
Silviu GanceanuGold
Sorin Stancu-MaraBronze
Alexandra ZykovaRussiaGold
Evgeny ShavluginGoldBronze
Kirill BatuzovGold
Vitaly GoldshteynGold
Danica PorobicSerbia and MontenegroBronze
Igor KabiljoSilverBronze
Milan NovakovicNo Medal
Milos LazarevicNo Medal
Daniel Chia Jin HaoSingaporeGoldNo Medal
Liang Jun JieNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Sim Yan ChuanNo Medal
Tam Wai LunBronze
František SimančíkSlovakiaSilverBronze
Marek LudhaBronzeNo Medal
Miroslav BalážSilver
Peter PerešíniBronze
Jurij KodreSloveniaNo MedalBronze
Matija PolajnarNo Medal
Mitja TrampusBronze
Ruben SiposNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Linsen LootsSouth AfricaNo MedalSilver
Marco GallottaNo Medal
Nicholas PilkingtonNo Medal
Richard StarfieldGold
Guillem PalouSpainNo MedalNo Medal
Joan BelNo Medal
Ricardo MartinNo Medal
Roger IsantaNo Medal
Chethiya AbeysingheSri LankaCodeForcesBronzeBronzeBronze
Harshana DantanarayanaBronzeNo MedalNo MedalSilver
Sandaruwan GunathilakeBronzeNo Medal
Varuna Parinda JayasiriGoldSilver
Chen XingSwedenSilver
Fredrik SvenssonNo Medal
Hans WennborgNo Medal
Per AlexanderssonNo Medal
Philipp KrähenbühlSwitzerlandNo Medal
Samuel BernerBronze
Sebastian MilliusNo Medal
Vladimir SerbinenkoBronze
Abdulrahman IdlbiSyriaNo Medal
Ahmad MarashleyNo Medal
Fares AlnajarNo Medal
Mohannad ShellahNo Medal
Chun-Ta LinTaiwanBronze
Hsu-Chieh LeeSilver
Tien-Ren ChenSilver
Yi ChenBronze
Anak YodpinyaneeThailandBronze
Chanin LaohaphanBronze
Prachaya PhaisanwiphatpongSilverSilver
Vasan ChienmaneetaweesinGoldBronze
Siddharth KamathTrinidad and TobagoNo MedalNo Medal
Vivek MaharajhNo MedalNo Medal
Abderrahman BargaouiTunisiaNo Medal
Ahmed FessiNo Medal
Karim JouiniBronze
Othman KhelilNo Medal
Hakan YıldızTurkeySilverBronze
Mahmut Sami TaşBronze
Soner YılmazNo MedalNo Medal
Tunay GürNo Medal
Atamyrat HezretkuliyewTurkmenistanNo Medal
Azat NobatovNo Medal
Mekan ChariyevNo MedalNo Medal
Muhammet OrazovNo Medal
Andriy GrynenkoUkraineBronze
Dmytro KordubanNo Medal
Sergiy GoncharenkoSilver
Yuriy ZnovyakBronzeBronze
Ahmad Al ZabiUnited Arab EmiratesNo MedalNo Medal
Ahmad Al-ArdiNo Medal
Mahmoud AdiNo MedalNo Medal
Yousef FahadNo Medal
Adam BullUnited KingdomTopCoderSilverNo MedalBronze
Mark ThompsonSilverSilver
Paul JefferysTopCoderGold (1st)SilverSilver
Tim GordonNo Medal
Alex SchwendnerUnited States of AmericaSilverGoldSilver
Anders KaseorgGoldSilver
Brian JacokesGoldBronze*
Eric PriceSilverGold*
Alfredo Enrique Roman ReyesVenezuelaNo MedalNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Le Manh HaVietnamBronze
Nguyen Duy KhuongBronze
Pham Huu ThanhBronze
Pham Xuan HoaSilver