IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
ContestantCountry
HandleResultPast Participation
TCCFIOI 2005IOI 2004IOI 2003IOI 2002IOI 2001
Endri HysenajAlbaniaNo Medal
Todian MishtakuNo MedalNo Medal
Vamis XhagjikaNo Medal
Brian CurcioArgentinaNo Medal
Diego Andrés ViziaBronze
Javier Martin CortiNo Medal
Matias Daniel FernandezNo MedalNo Medal
Armen MnatsakanyanArmeniaNo Medal
Armen TsirunyanNo Medal
Vahe GulyanNo MedalNo Medal
Vahe MusoyanTopCoderGoldBronzeBronze
Alexander DaviesAustraliaTopCoderBronze
Chris LeongNo Medal
Christopher ChenNo Medal
Ramana KumarNo MedalNo Medal
Daniel KraftAustriaNo Medal
Gerhard NiederbruckerBronzeNo Medal
Martin JoergNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Peter PoierBronze
Akshin SalimovAzerbaijanNo MedalNo Medal
Efqan AbbasovNo Medal
Javid Mahmud-ZadeNo Medal
Maksud IbrahimovNo MedalBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Rustan HashimovNo Medal
Khobaib ChowdhuryBangladeshNo Medal
Md Mahbubul HasanNo Medal
Shahriar RoufNo Medal
Tanvir KaykobadNo Medal
Aliaksei LabanauBelarusTopCoderBronze
Mikita LesnikauTopCoderBronzeNo Medal
Uladzimir KerusTopCoderBronzeSilverSilver
Uladzimir MiniailauTopCoderSilver
Alvin AbdagićBosnia and HerzegovinaSilverNo Medal
Dražen Žarić No Medal
Emir HabulNo Medal
Mirza Ličina No MedalNo Medal
André Linhares RodriguesBrazilNo Medal
André SlepetysBronze
Paulo MatiasNo Medal
Raphael Henrique RibasBronzeBronze
Angel DzhigarovBulgariaBronze
Rostislav RumenovSilver
Svetoslav KolevSilverSilverBronze
Vasil LyutskanovSilver
Aidin KashigarCanadaTopCoderBronzeBronze
Qiyu ZhuBronze
Richard PengTopCoderCodeForcesGoldSilver
Simon ParentTopCoderSilverBronzeSilver
Luis JimenezChileNo Medal
Pedro OyarzunNo Medal
Rodrigo FuentesNo Medal
Fan LongChinaGold
Weidong HuGold (1st)Gold (2nd)
Yuan ZhouGold (1st)
Zeyuan ZhuGold
Edgardo RodriguezColombiaNo MedalNo Medal
Hansen GonzalezNo Medal
Ivan AriasNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Willy MontesNo MedalNo Medal
Davor PrugoveckiCroatiaSilver
Igor ČanadiNo Medal
Jasmin VelkicNo Medal
Relja MedićNo Medal
Daniel Rodríguez SánchezCubaSilverSilver
David Cuéllar MoralesBronze
Andreas MatsikarisCyprusNo MedalNo Medal
Avgoustinos KadisNo MedalNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Georgios MichaelNo MedalNo Medal
Stylianos LoucaNo Medal
Daniel MarekCzech RepublicBronzeSilver
Jan BulánekNo Medal
Ondřej BílkaBronze
Zbyněk FaltNo Medal
Anders RudebeckDenmarkNo MedalNo MedalBronze
Asger Cronberg IpsenBronze
Jorgen FoghNo Medal
Rasmus BøggildNo Medal
Ahmed NaguibEgyptNo Medal
Hamza FawziBronzeNo Medal
Mohamed TawfikNo MedalNo Medal
Moustafa HosniNo Medal
Jaan VajakasEstoniaSilverSilverNo Medal
Laur ToomingSilverSilver
Margus NiitsooNo Medal
Mattias LinnapBronzeSilverBronze
Antti LaaksonenFinlandNo Medal
Ilkka MattilaNo Medal
Mikko ErvastiNo Medal
Ville PetterssonSilver
Amaury PoulyFranceNo Medal
Jacques-Henri JourdanSilver
Mehdi BouazizGoldBronze
Stéphane CaronBronze
Giorgi LekveishviliGeorgiaNo MedalNo Medal
Giorgi NadiradzeBronze
Mikheil AmashukeliNo MedalNo Medal
Zviad MetreveliBronzeSilverBronzeNo MedalBronze
Benjamin FranzGermanySilver
Erik PanzerBronzeBronze
Felix ArendsBronzeBronze
Thomas FerschTopCoderCodeForcesSilverGoldNo Medal
Christos TzamosGreeceNo Medal
Christos-Apos MantoudilisNo Medal
Georgios KarnasNo Medal
Ioannis PanageasNo MedalNo Medal
Ka Cheong LuiHong KongBronzeSilver
Lik Yau YipBronze
Ming-lam LeungBronze
Sin-man ChoiSilver
Ákos LudányiHungaryBronzeNo Medal
Balázs KormányosSilver
Gergely TassyBronzeBronze
Marcell StippingerBronze
Arnold Joseph NoronhaIndiaBronze
Harpreet SinghSilverSilver
Kshitij BansalSilverBronze
Preyas PopatBronze
Andrian KurniadyIndonesiaSilverBronze
Arief WidhiyasaNo Medal
Dennis Andika SuryawijayaNo Medal
Derianto KusumaSilverSilver
Sonny Budiman SasakaBronze
Ali MalekzadehIranBronze
Mahdi SafarnejadSilver
Mohammad MahiniSilver
Mohammad-Amin SadeghiBronze
Alex ClossickIrelandNo MedalNo Medal
Cian HughesNo Medal
Martin OrrSilverSilverGoldBronze
Stephen DolanNo Medal
Amitay KamberIsraelGoldBronze
Jonathan MosheiffSilverSilverSilver
Sarel CohenNo Medal
Yehonatan RozensheinSilverBronze
Alessio GuerrieriItalySilver
Andrea CancianiNo Medal
Giorgio AudritoBronzeBronze
Luca BarbieriSilverGold
Bakhytzhan BaizhikenovKazakhstanBronze
Ruslan KudubayevNo Medal
Timur AbishevBronze
Yerlan BissenovBronze
Dmitrii SemenovKyrgyzstanNo Medal
Emilbek JoldoshovNo Medal
Igor GoroshkoBronze
Roman KimNo MedalNo Medal
Igors StepanovsLatviaSilver
Oļegs UrziksSilverBronzeBronze
Sergejs BeļajevsBronze
Sergejs PogorelovsNo MedalSilver
Adomas PaltanavičiusLithuaniaNo Medal
Daumilas ArdickasSilver
Vilius VisockasNo MedalNo Medal
Vytis BanaitisBronze
Ben StrasserLuxembourgNo MedalNo Medal
Frank MoussetNo Medal
Olivier KleinNo Medal
Philippe SosoeNo Medal
Ka Wai LeiMacauNo Medal
Man In IongNo MedalNo Medal
Meng Kuan LeongNo Medal
Nam LeiBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Alen StojanovMacedoniaNo Medal
Andrej RisteskiNo Medal
Bojan KostadinovNo Medal
Nikola PostolovNo MedalNo MedalBronze
Alejandro Enrique Plancarte IbarraMexicoNo Medal
Joemmanuel Ponce GalindoNo Medal
José Francisco Mendoza NoriegaNo Medal
Luis Enrique Vargas AzconaBronzeNo Medal
Dumitru CiubatiiMoldovaNo MedalBronzeBronze
Mircea GrecuNo Medal
Simion FilipBronze
Vladimir VanovschiNo Medal
Dorjnamjil ChandmaniMongoliaBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Enkhbileg TseeleesurenNo Medal
Mergen NachinNo Medal
Tulga TumendalaiNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Bauke ConijnNetherlandsSilver
Jan van der VegtNo Medal
Steven RoebertNo Medal
Timon BijlsmaNo Medal
Birger BrekkeNorwayNo Medal
Filip DovlandNo Medal
Ola VikholtNo Medal
Vegard NossumNo Medal
Adam GawarkiewiczPolandSilver
Daniel CzajkaBronze
Filip WolskiTopCoderGoldGoldGold
Tomasz KulczyńskiTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Andrzej GrzywoczPoland 2No Medal
Jakub ŁąckiNo MedalSilver
Marcin SkotnicznyNo Medal
Piotr ŚwigońNo Medal
Piotr SzmigielNo Medal
Andre MoreiraPortugalNo Medal
Bruno SantosNo Medal
Diogo FerreiraNo MedalNo Medal
Iuri GomesNo Medal
Gang Won JoRepublic of KoreaSilver
Hoo Yeon LeeGoldSilver
Jee Hoon KangGold (5th)
Yun Dong YeoBronze
Dan-Ionut FecheteRomaniaSilver
Daniel-Vasile PasailaBronze
Mircea-Bogdan PasoiSilver
Radu MarinBronze
Alexander YurevRussiaSilver
Alexandra ZykovaSilverGold
Ignat MeldinBronzeBronze
Sergey KopeliovichTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Bojan BašićSerbia and MontenegroBronze
Igor KabiljoBronzeSilverBronze
Ivan LabathNo Medal
Stevan JončićBronze
Foo Chuan YuSingaporeBronze
Koh Pang WeiNo Medal
Koh Zi ChunNo Medal
Lim Zhuo MinNo Medal
František SimančíkSlovakiaGoldSilverBronze
Jakub ZávodnýGoldGold
Michal BurgerGoldSilver
Peter PerešíniGoldBronze
Aljaž OsojnikSloveniaNo Medal
Cvetko PiršNo Medal
Jan BerčičNo Medal
Matjaž GomilšekNo Medal
Allen J/V NieuwenhuizenSouth AfricaNo Medal
Keegan Carruthers-SmithNo Medal
Migael StrydomNo Medal
Timothy StranexBronze
Joan BelSpainNo MedalNo Medal
Jordi Graells VilellaNo Medal
Ricardo MartinBronzeNo Medal
Roger IsantaNo MedalNo Medal
Chethiya AbeysingheSri LankaCodeForcesBronzeBronzeBronzeBronze
Sandaruwan GunathilakeNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Sudirikku MohanjithNo Medal
Varuna Parinda JayasiriNo MedalGoldSilver
Chen XingSwedenBronzeSilver
Magnus AndermoNo Medal
Per AlexanderssonNo MedalNo Medal
Dorian KonradSwitzerlandNo Medal
Philipp KrähenbühlSilverNo Medal
Robert R. EnderleinBronze
Simon SchulerBronze
Abdulrahman IdlbiSyriaNo MedalNo Medal
Ammar AlnahhasNo Medal
Muhannad ShellehNo Medal
Tarek AljabbanNo Medal
Chun-Sung FerngTaiwanSilver
Chun-Ta LinSilverBronze
Hsin-Hao SuBronze
Yu-Fan HoSilver
Anak YodpinyaneeThailandGoldBronze
Pathompol Saeng UraipornSilver
Puthikorn VoravootivatGold
Sukolsak SakshuwongSilver
Emre ToramanTurkeyNo Medal
Emre VarolNo Medal
Mahmut Sami TaşNo MedalBronze
Oğuz KayaBronze
Agajan ŞihimowTurkmenistanNo Medal
Atamyrat HezretkuliyewBronzeNo Medal
Azat NobatovNo MedalNo Medal
Muhammet OrazovNo MedalNo Medal
Andriy GrynenkoUkraineGoldBronze
Danylo MysakSilver
Volodymyr KozhayevBronze
Yuriy ZnovyakGold (1st)BronzeBronze
Ahmad FebryUnited Arab EmiratesNo Medal
Majed MatarNo Medal
Omar Mohammad Al RiamyNo Medal
Yousef FahadNo MedalNo Medal
Henry HallamUnited KingdomNo Medal
Mark ThompsonSilverSilverSilver
Ryan LothianNo Medal
Thomas BickleyNo Medal
Alex SchwendnerUnited States of AmericaGoldSilverGoldSilver
Eric PriceGold (1st)SilverGold*
John PardonTopCoderGold
Richard McCutchenGold
Dang Hoang VuVietnamBronze
Nguyen Bich Hoang AnhSilver
Nguyen Duc DungBronze
Pham Hai MinhBronze