IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
ContestantCountry
HandleResultPast Participation
TCCFIOI 2006IOI 2005IOI 2004IOI 2003IOI 2002IOI 2001
Agustín Santiago GutiérrezArgentinaNo Medal
Javier Martin CortiNo MedalNo Medal
Pablo GaunaNo Medal
Yueh-Wei LiangNo Medal
Aram ShatakhtsyanArmeniaNo Medal
Armen MnatsakanyanBronzeNo Medal
Karapet KostandyanNo Medal
Vahagn NalbandyanNo Medal
Alan AlpertAustraliaNo Medal
Christopher ChenGoldNo Medal
Jack MurrayTopCoderNo Medal
Jarrah LackoTopCoderSilver
Daniel KraftAustriaBronzeNo Medal
Georg SchmidNo Medal
Gerhard NiederbruckerBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Martin JoergBronzeNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Afgan AbbasovAzerbaijanNo Medal
Akshin SalimovNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Aykhan AliyevNo Medal
Javid Mahmud-ZadeNo MedalNo Medal
Iqram MahmudBangladeshTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Tanvir KaykobadNo MedalNo Medal
Tasnim Imran SunnyTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Gennady KorotkevichBelarusTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Mikita LesnikauTopCoderGoldBronzeNo Medal
Tom AhramenkoNo Medal
Uladzimir MiniailauTopCoderGoldSilver
Alvin AbdagićBosnia and HerzegovinaNo MedalSilverNo Medal
Emina BukvaNo Medal
Ibrahim NumanagićNo Medal
Srećko ToromanNo Medal
André Linhares RodriguesBrazilNo MedalNo Medal
César KawakamiNo Medal
Gabriel BujokasBronze
Paulo Roberto Almeida CostaBronze
Iskren ChernevBulgariaNo Medal
Preslav Dat LeSilver
Rostislav RumenovGoldSilver
Veselin Krasimirov KulevBronze
Andy KongCanadaSilver
Peng ShiSilver
Qiyu ZhuBronzeBronze
Richard PengTopCoderSilverGoldSilver
Juan Patricio Correa PobleteChileNo Medal
Luis Alberto Herrera GonzálezNo Medal
Simón Andrés González SantanderNo Medal
Dong WangChinaGold
Fan LongGold (3rd)Gold
Tianyi LiGold
Zeyuan ZhuGoldGold
Hansen GonzalezColombiaNo MedalNo Medal
Willy MontesNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Goran ŽužićCroatiaTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Igor BonačiSilver
Marko IvankovicSilver
Tomislav GrbinBronze
Enrique González MartínCubaNo Medal
Ernesto Carvajal LastreNo Medal
Andreas MatsikarisCyprusNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Michalis RossidesNo Medal
Michalis YerouNo Medal
Panayiotis TalianosNo Medal
Daniel MarekCzech RepublicBronzeBronzeSilver
Jan HrnčířNo Medal
Josef PiheraSilver
Michal VanerBronze
Adam Ehlers Nyholm ThomsenDenmarkNo Medal
Asger Cronberg IpsenSilverBronze
Jorgen FoghBronzeNo Medal
Lasse AnderesenNo Medal
Ahmed NaguibEgyptBronzeNo Medal
Mostafa Ezzat Mohamed ElbatshNo Medal
Moustafa HosniNo MedalNo Medal
Aleksandr NikiforovEstoniaNo Medal
Indrek KlanbergNo Medal
Laur ToomingSilverSilverSilver
Rivo LaksBronze
Antti LaaksonenFinlandBronzeNo Medal
Janne KokkalaCodeForcesSilver
Lauri KenttäBronze
Ville PetterssonBronzeSilver
Benjamin ButinFranceSilver
David WaszekBronze
Jacques-Henri JourdanBronzeSilver
Stéphane CaronNo MedalBronze
David TvaltchrelidzeGeorgiaTopCoderSilverNo Medal
Giorgi LekveishviliBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Giorgi NadiradzeBronzeBronze
Zviad MetreveliSilverBronzeSilverBronzeNo MedalBronze
Benjamin BergerGermanyBronze
Daniel GrunwaldNo Medal
Erik PanzerBronzeBronzeBronze
Ludwig SchmidtNo Medal
Christos TzamosGreeceSilverNo Medal
Christos-Apos MantoudilisSilverNo Medal
Dionysios ZindrosNo Medal
Ioannis ChatzimichosNo Medal
Chi Kit LamHong KongGold
Li Yu ChuBronze
Wing Yin YimBronze
Yan Ting HuiBronze
Ákos LudányiHungaryNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Balázs KormányosSilverSilver
János VinczeNo Medal
Peter AcsaiBronze
Harpreet SinghIndiaSilverSilverSilver
Kshitij BansalNo MedalSilverBronze
Prateek KarandikarBronze
Swarun Kumar Suresh KumarBronze
Aditya Kristanto GoenawanIndonesiaNo Medal
Daniel Aris Pandu PrasetiaNo Medal
Derianto KusumaSilverSilverSilver
Kevin TanadiNo Medal
Hessam AkhlaghpourIranBronze
Nima Ahmadi Pour anaSilver
Shayan EhsaniSilver
Vahid LiaghatGold
Barry HurleyIrelandNo Medal
Cian HughesNo MedalNo Medal
Michael ClearNo Medal
Stephen DolanSilverNo Medal
Amitay KamberIsraelBronzeGoldBronze
Bar GouetaBronze
Evgeny FraimovitchBronze
Shahar PapiniNo Medal
Denis NardinItalyNo Medal
Fabio ScippacercolaNo Medal
Nicola PierazzoBronze
Salvatore IngalaBronze
Kentaro ImajoJapanBronze
Masaki WatanabeGold
Takuya AkibaNo Medal
Toshiki KataokaGold
Bakhytzhan BaizhikenovKazakhstanBronzeBronze
Timur AbishevBronzeBronze
Yerlan BissenovSilverBronze
Zhomart SadykovBronze
Abdulaziz Al-OtaibiKuwaitNo Medal
Ahmad AnkiNo Medal
Jafar AbdulrasoulNo Medal
Majed Al-QabandiNo MedalNo Medal
Emilbek JoldoshovKyrgyzstanNo MedalNo Medal
Erkin KasymovNo Medal
Esenbek Kydyr uuluNo Medal
Samat Murzaliev No Medal
Gints GailītisLatviaNo Medal
Igors StepanovsBronzeSilver
Pāvels CupikovsCodeForcesBronze
Sergejs BeļajevsSilverBronze
Andrius AučinasLithuaniaNo Medal
Daumilas ArdickasBronzeSilver
Vytautas GruslysSilver
Vytis BanaitisSilverBronze
Ben StrasserLuxembourgNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Daniel KauthNo Medal
Gilles PutzNo Medal
Olivier KleinNo MedalNo Medal
Iok Man KatMacauNo Medal
Ka Kin LeongNo Medal
Nam LeiSilverBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Sio Ngai IeongNo Medal
Adela MaznikarMacedoniaNo Medal
Bojan KostadinovNo MedalNo Medal
Dimitar MisevNo Medal
Stefan TrajkovskiNo Medal
Félix Rafael Horta CuadrillaMexicoNo Medal
Jaime Mantecón LoyoNo Medal
Luis Enrique Vargas AzconaBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Nephtalí Garrido GonzálezNo Medal
Jesús David Venzor CárdenasMexico 2No Medal
Juan Pablo Marín RosasNo Medal
Luis Eduardo Enciso OsunaNo Medal
Miguel Angel CovarrubiasNo Medal
Alexandr Zamorzaev OreleanshiiMoldovaNo Medal
Dmitri GaisanNo Medal
Mircea GrecuNo MedalNo Medal
Vladimir VanovschiNo MedalNo Medal
Batbaatar BurentogtokhMongoliaBronze
Munkhbaatar EnkhbatNo Medal
Munkhjargal TserenvaanchigNo Medal
Shagai NyamdorjNo Medal
Bas van den AardwegNetherlandsNo Medal
Bauke ConijnNo MedalSilver
Pieter BootsmaBronze
Thijs MarinussenBronze
Andrew KingNew ZealandNo Medal
Hugh DavonportNo Medal
Karl HendrikseNo Medal
Michael MillerNo Medal
Aleksander WaageNorwayNo Medal
Eirik RavnanNo Medal
Kjetil ØrbekkNo Medal
Filip WolskiPolandTopCoderGold (1st)GoldGoldGold
Jakub KallasGold
Marcin AndrychowiczTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Michał PilipczukSilver
André PintoPortugalNo Medal
André SantosNo Medal
Miguel AraújoNo Medal
Rui BarbosaNo Medal
Dae Wook KimRepublic of KoreaSilver
Jae Hong KimSilver
Jae Hyun ParkGold (2nd)
Min Joon KimSilver
Adrian-Valentin VladuRomaniaBronzeSilver
Codrut-Miron GrosuGold
Mircea-Bogdan PasoiGoldSilver
Tiberiu-Lucian FloreaSilver
Andrey BannikovRussiaBronze
Denis DenisovGold
Ilya RazenshteynTopCoderGold
Sergey KopeliovichTopCoderCodeForcesGold (4th)Gold
Andreja IlicSerbia and MontenegroBronze
Mikloš HomoljaSilver
Rajko NenadovBronze
Stevan JončićBronzeBronze
Koh Pang WeiSingaporeBronzeNo Medal
Koh Zi ChunBronzeNo Medal
Lim Wei Quan No Medal
Lim Zhuo MinNo MedalNo Medal
Daniel BundalaSlovakiaSilver
Jakub ImriškaNo Medal
Jan MikulasSilver
Peter PerešíniSilverGoldBronze
Cvetko PiršSloveniaNo MedalNo Medal
Jan BerčičNo MedalNo Medal
Matjaž GomilšekBronzeNo Medal
Nino BasicBronze
Joshua YudakenSouth AfricaSilver
Keegan Carruthers-SmithSilverNo Medal
Max RabkinNo Medal
Ralf KistnerTopCoderSilver
Carlos BallesterosSpainBronze
Jordi Graells VilellaNo MedalNo Medal
Juan José González HerreroNo Medal
Juan Pedro Bolivar PuenteNo Medal
Chethiya AbeysingheSri LankaCodeForcesBronzeBronzeBronzeBronzeBronze
Nuwan SamarasekeraNo Medal
Sandaruwan GunathilakeBronzeNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Varuna Parinda JayasiriSilverNo MedalGoldSilver
Chen XingSwedenSilverBronzeSilver
Jonas EngblomNo Medal
Jonas HådenNo Medal
Kristofer KrusNo Medal
Christopher HolderSwitzerlandNo Medal
Dorian KonradNo MedalNo Medal
Eleni AndristNo Medal
Robin SteigerNo Medal
Hassan JamousSyriaNo Medal
Madhat AlsoosNo Medal
Chun-Sung FerngTaiwanSilverSilver
Po-Lung ChenSilver
Te-Yu TsaiBronze
Tzay-Yeu WenSilver
Phitchaya PhothilimthanaThailandBronze
Phumchanit WatanaprakornkulNo Medal
Sukolsak SakshuwongBronzeSilver
Supasorn SuwajanakorBronze
Michael SahadeoTrinidad and TobagoNo Medal
Stefan KhanNo Medal
Ahmet Rıdvan DuranTurkeyBronze
Emre ToramanNo MedalNo Medal
Nevzat SevimNo Medal
Ömer Mücahit TemelNo Medal
Atamyrat HezretkuliyewTurkmenistanGoldBronzeNo Medal
Mekan AllaberdiyevNo Medal
Perhat NurgeldiyevNo Medal
Tanryberdi ShihmuradovNo Medal
Daniyil NeyterUkraineGold
Dmytro DzhulgakovSilver
Roman RizvanovBronze
Vladyslav SimonenkoSilver
Ammar AlmarzouqiUnited Arab EmiratesNo Medal
Khaled AljabriNo Medal
Majed MatarNo MedalNo Medal
Omar Mohammad Al RiamyNo MedalNo Medal
Andrew RouseUnited KingdomNo Medal
Rodrigo QueiroNo Medal
Rubin XuBronze
Ryan LothianBronzeNo Medal
Bohua ZhanUnited States of AmericaSilver
George BoxerSilver
John PardonTopCoderGold (5th)Gold
Richard McCutchenSilverGold
Daniel Alejandro Ampuero AncaVenezuelaTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Jorge Luis Bernadas SaragozaNo Medal
Ronald AriasNo Medal
Walther Aldo Pesce LealNo Medal
Khanh Nguyen Tran NamVietnamBronze
Linh Tran TuanBronze
Tuan Khuc AnhSilver
Tung Dang ThanhBronze