IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
ContestantCountry
HandleResultPast Participation
TCCFIOI 2007IOI 2006IOI 2005IOI 2004IOI 2003IOI 2002
Erand SmakajAlbaniaNo Medal
Rezart VeliajNo Medal
Agustín Santiago GutiérrezArgentinaSilverNo Medal
Javier Martin CortiNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Pablo GaunaNo MedalNo Medal
Yueh-Wei LiangNo MedalNo Medal
Aram ShatakhtsyanArmeniaSilverNo Medal
Hayk SaribekyanTopCoderNo Medal
Karapet KostandyanNo MedalNo Medal
Martun KarapetyanBronze
Alexander MathewsAustraliaBronze
Angus McInnesBronze
Christopher ChenGoldGoldNo Medal
Jack MurrayTopCoderSilverNo Medal
Christoph RiederAustriaNo Medal
Claudio HarringerNo Medal
Florian StebeggNo Medal
Georg SchmidNo MedalNo Medal
Aykhan AliyevAzerbaijanNo MedalNo Medal
Tural Islam NeymanovNo Medal
Turan RustamliNo Medal
Yashar AbbasovNo Medal
Iqram MahmudBangladeshTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Gennady KorotkevichBelarusTopCoderCodeForcesGoldSilver
Raman UdavichenkaTopCoderSilver
Siarhei TsikhanTopCoderBronze
Uladzimir MiniailauTopCoderSilverGoldSilver
Aleksandar StančićBosnia and HerzegovinaNo Medal
Emina BukvaNo MedalNo Medal
Ibrahim NumanagićNo MedalNo Medal
Marko LalićNo Medal
André Linhares RodriguesBrazilBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
César KawakamiSilverNo Medal
Eduardo RibasBronze
Ricardo Hahn PereiraNo Medal
Emil IbrishimovBulgariaSilver
Iskren ChernevGoldNo Medal
Rostislav RumenovGoldGoldSilver
Svilen MarchevNo Medal
Andy KongCanadaBronzeSilver
Guru GuruganeshNo Medal
Konstantin LopyrevTopCoderBronze
Ricky NganNo Medal
Constanza ContrerasChileNo Medal
Cristobal LeivaNo Medal
Israel LeivaNo Medal
Romina HuenchunaoNo Medal
Huayang GuoChinaGold (3rd)
Mu YangGold
Qifeng ChenTopCoderGold
Yi YangGold (2nd)
Erick SánchezColombiaNo Medal
Rafael MantillaNo Medal
Domagoj KusalićCroatiaBronze
Goran ŽužićTopCoderCodeForcesGold (4th)Bronze
Igor ČanadiSilverNo Medal
Relja MedićBronzeNo Medal
Bruno RahleCroatia 2Bronze*
Filip PavetićBronze*
Matija OsreckiNo Medal
Viktor BrautNo Medal
Giorgos TrigiorgisCyprusNo Medal
Michalis RossidesNo MedalNo Medal
Michalis YerouNo MedalNo Medal
Panayiotis TalianosNo MedalNo Medal
Josef PiheraCzech RepublicSilverSilver
Miroslav KlimošSilver
Pavel KlavíkBronze
Roman SmržSilver
Adam Ehlers Nyholm ThomsenDenmarkBronzeNo Medal
Bjarke AndersenNo Medal
David WindNo Medal
Søren DahlgaardNo Medal
Ahmed NaguibEgyptNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Mohamed NourNo Medal
Mohamed TawfikNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Radwa MetwaliNo Medal
Ardi LootEstoniaNo Medal
Indrek KlanbergNo MedalNo Medal
Martin ValgurNo Medal
Ott TinnBronze
Jussi PitkänenFinlandNo Medal
Lauri KenttäBronzeBronze
Mikko SysikaskiNo Medal
Otto EbelingBronze
Adrien JarthonFranceBronze
Geoffrey HuckNo Medal
Louis JachietBronze
Lucas HosseiniBronze
David TvaltchrelidzeGeorgiaTopCoderBronzeSilverNo Medal
Giorgi NadiradzeBronzeBronzeBronze
Levan VaramashviliNo Medal
Rati GelashviliBronze
Benito van der ZanderGermanyNo Medal
Daniel GrunwaldGoldNo Medal
Ludwig SchmidtNo MedalNo Medal
Martin MaasNo Medal
Aris KagiasGreeceNo Medal
Christos-Apos MantoudilisBronzeSilverNo Medal
Georgios BitzesNo Medal
Ioannis ChatzimichosBronzeNo Medal
Cheuk Ting LiHong KongBronze
Lik Yau YipSilverBronze
Ming Fung Philip TaiBronze
Yan Ting HuiNo MedalBronze
András EisenbergerHungaryBronze
Balázs SzalkaiBronze
János VinczeSilverNo Medal
Tamás PeregiNo Medal
Arindam SahaIndiaBronze
B VenkateshNo Medal
Raziman Thottungal ValapuSilver
Srivatsan BalakrishnanBronze
Brian MarshalIndonesiaBronze
Karol DanutamaBronze
Ricky Jeremiah DjajadiBronze
Riza Oktavian Nugraha SumintoBronze
Hessam AkhlaghpourIranSilverBronze
Saeidreza SeddighinSilver
Sepideh MahabadiGold
Sina Sadeghian SadeghabadSilver
Barry HurleyIrelandNo MedalNo Medal
Joshua TobinNo Medal
Katie O'mahonyNo Medal
Stephen DolanBronzeSilverNo Medal
Dan CarmonIsraelSilver
Evgeny FraimovitchSilverBronze
Hadar Zvi ItzikowitzSilver
Shahar PapiniSilverNo Medal
Giovanni MascellaniItalySilver
Massimo CairoBronze
Matteo BoscariolSilver
Paolo ComaschiBronze
Eiichi MatsumotoJapanBronze
Ryosuke OkutaNo Medal
Toshiki KataokaGoldGold
Yuki YoshidaSilver
Bakhytzhan BaizhikenovKazakhstanGoldBronzeBronze
Timur AbishevSilverBronzeBronze
Viktor PassichenkoBronze
Zhomart SadykovGoldBronze
Dmitrii BondarenkoKyrgyzstanNo Medal
Esenbek Kydyr uuluNo MedalNo Medal
Ruslan GaratovNo Medal
Sanzhar MykyevNo Medal
Andrejs VihrovsLatviaTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Oļegs OšmjansCodeForcesNo Medal
Pāvels CupikovsCodeForcesNo MedalBronze
Vadims FjodorovsNo Medal
Gediminas LiktarasLithuaniaBronze
Kęstutis ČesnavičiusSilver
Vaiva ImbrasaitėNo Medal
Vytautas GruslysSilverSilver
Ben StrasserLuxembourgBronzeNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Christophe KamphausNo Medal
Daniel KauthNo MedalNo Medal
Frank MoussetNo MedalNo Medal
Chi Wa IaoMacauNo Medal
Hong Seng NgNo Medal
Hou Meng IpNo Medal
Wa Kai WongBronze
Andrej RisteskiMacedoniaNo MedalNo Medal
Igor KulevNo Medal
Martin AncevskiNo Medal
Viktor SimjanoskiNo Medal
Luis Eduardo Enciso OsunaMexicoNo MedalNo Medal
Marcel Stockli ContrerasNo Medal
Miguel Angel CovarrubiasBronzeNo Medal
Nephtalí Garrido GonzálezNo MedalNo Medal
Alexandru IacobMoldovaBronze
Constantin BerzanNo Medal
Maxim CiuntuNo Medal
Mircea GrecuBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Amar BattulgaMongoliaNo Medal
Batchunag DashdemberelNo Medal
Mungunshagai SNo Medal
Munkhjargal TserenvaanchigNo MedalNo Medal
Erik MassopNetherlandsNo Medal
Jethro BeekmanNo Medal
Paul HooijengaNo Medal
Thijs MarinussenBronzeBronze
Anton Jackson-SmithNew ZealandNo Medal
Michael RileyNo Medal
Thomas SteinkeNo Medal
Ivar UrdalenNorwayNo Medal
Markus DregiNo Medal
Morten Daniel FornesNo Medal
Jakub KallasPolandBronzeGold
Marcin AndrychowiczTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGold
Marcin KurczychBronze
Tomasz KulczyńskiTopCoderCodeForcesGold (1st)Silver
Filipe BrandãoPortugalNo Medal
Miguel AraújoNo MedalNo Medal
Nuno LourençoNo Medal
Tiago AndradeNo Medal
Dae Wook KimRepublic of KoreaBronzeSilver
Jae Hyun ParkSilverGold (2nd)
Jong Hyuk LeeBronze
Si Young OhSilver
Adrian AirineiRomaniaSilver
Andrei GrigoreanTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Bogdan-Cristian TataroiuSilver
Cosmin GheorgheSilver
Alexander KaluzhinRussiaSilver
Andrey KolosovGold
Ilya RazenshteynTopCoderGoldGold
Vladislav EpifanovTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Ivan LabathSerbiaNo MedalNo Medal
Mikloš HomoljaBronzeSilver
Miloš StankovićNo Medal
Miroslav BogdanovićBronze
Chiam Jia-Han SingaporeBronze
Foo Chuan YuSilverBronze
Koh Zi ChunNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Lim Wei Quan BronzeNo Medal
Jozef JirásekSlovakiaNo Medal
Michal DanilákTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Peter OndrúškaBronze
Vladimír BožaSilver
Jan BerčičSloveniaNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Tomaž HočevarBronze
Žiga HamNo Medal
Žiga OsolinNo Medal
Charles BradshawSouth AfricaNo Medal
Dirk Badenhorst CoetzeeBronze
Mark DanoherNo Medal
Ralf KistnerTopCoderBronzeSilver
Anna CurellSpainNo Medal
Daniel MateosNo Medal
Félix MiravéNo Medal
Juan José González HerreroNo MedalNo Medal
Chethiya AbeysingheSri LankaCodeForcesSilverBronzeBronzeBronzeBronzeBronze
Dulan DantanarayanaNo Medal
Rajith VidanaarachchiNo Medal
Yasith VidanaarachchiNo Medal
Chen XingSwedenSilverSilverBronzeSilver
Magnus Per JedvertBronze
Per EckerdalNo Medal
Simon CederNo Medal
Johannes JosiSwitzerlandBronze
Marc ZimmermannNo Medal
Sandro FeuzNo Medal
Vladimir SerbinenkoSilverBronze
Alauddin AlakkadSyriaNo Medal
Mahmoud Abo KhamisNo Medal
Saeed Al TabbaaNo Medal
Tarek MarrawiNo Medal
BoJhang HoTaiwanGold
Chih Cheng ShihBronze
Han Jay YangTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
ShangEn HuangGold
Behruz ZamonovTajikistanNo Medal
Firdavs NuriddinzodaNo Medal
Umed ShodmonovNo Medal
Phitchaya PhothilimthanaThailandSilverBronze
Phumchanit WatanaprakornkulGoldNo Medal
Taksapaun KittiakrastienSilver
Tana WattanawaroonSilver
Ahmet Rıdvan DuranTurkeyBronzeBronze
Arif Oğuz YıldızNo Medal
Burak ŞimşekNo Medal
Kaan SoralSilver
Abdyrasul ChariyevTurkmenistanNo Medal
Amangeldi TorayevNo Medal
Eziz DurdiyevNo Medal
Perman NurgeldiyevNo Medal
Andriy KorotkovUkraineSilver
Daniyil NeyterGoldGold
Ruslan SimonenkoBronze
Rustam DzhumaniiazovBronze
Long PhamUnited KingdomBronze
Matthew MartinNo Medal
Peter CalvertBronze
Richard HallNo Medal
David BenjaminUnited States of AmericaBronze
John PardonTopCoderGold (5th)Gold (5th)Gold
Richard McCutchenGoldSilverGold
Ye WangTopCoderSilver
Daniel Alejandro Ampuero AncaVenezuelaTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Walther Aldo Pesce LealNo MedalNo Medal
Duc Ngo MinhVietnamTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Hoang Le BaoBronze
Hung Doan ManhSilver
Tien Nguyen HoanhBronze