IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
ContestantCountry
HandleResultPast Participation
TCCFIOI 2008IOI 2007IOI 2006IOI 2005IOI 2004
Ergys RistaniAlbaniaNo Medal
Ledion DyrmishiNo Medal
Esteban Oscar OrdanoArgentinaNo Medal
Joaquin KoifmanNo Medal
Martin FixmanTopCoderBronze
Nicolas Bruno PoniemanBronze
Hayk BlrtsyanArmeniaNo Medal
Hayk SaribekyanTopCoderBronzeNo Medal
Martun KarapetyanBronzeBronze
Tigran HakobyanNo Medal
Harry SlatyerAustraliaSilver
Jack MurrayTopCoderGoldSilverNo Medal
Jarrah LackoTopCoderSilverSilver
Xi ChenBronze
Florian StebeggAustriaNo MedalNo Medal
Georg SchmidNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Patrik FimmlBronze
Stefan LendlNo Medal
Farman Iqbal FarmanovAzerbaijanNo Medal
Suel HuseynzadeNo Medal
Tural Islam NeymanovNo MedalNo Medal
Yashar AbbasovNo MedalNo Medal
Bushra MahbubBangladeshNo Medal
Mohammad Abirul IslamNo Medal
Aliaksei RopanBelarusTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Gennady KorotkevichTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGoldSilver
Raman UdavichenkaTopCoderSilverSilver
Yury PisarchykTopCoderSilver
Adnan AdemovićBosnia and HerzegovinaTopCoderNo Medal
Ibrahim NumanagićNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Igor PerićNo Medal
Nemanja TaticNo Medal
Gabriel Luis Mello DalalioBrazilBronze
Marcelo Galvão PóvoaBronze
Pedro Veras Bezerra da SilvaBronze
Ricardo Hahn PereiraBronzeNo Medal
Martin MarinovBulgariaBronze
Momchil Slavchev TomovSilver
Rumen HristovTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Stefan Yordanov AvramovBronze
Aaron VoelkerCanadaBronze
Hanson WangTopCoderGold
Robin ChengTopCoderBronze
Tom SzymanskiNo Medal
Danqi ChenChinaGold
Dong ZhouGold (3rd)
Huacheng YuGold (1st)
Linyun YuSilver
Camilo BarrazaColombiaNo Medal
Christian ZuluagaNo Medal
Erick SánchezNo MedalNo Medal
Rafael MantillaBronzeNo Medal
Adrian Satja KurdijaCroatiaBronze
Bruno RahleBronzeBronze*
Goran ŽužićTopCoderCodeForcesGold (5th)Gold (4th)Bronze
Ivo SluganovicSilver
Abel Nieto RodriguezCubaSilver
Alfonso Alfonso PeterssenNo Medal
Alexandros PapadopoulosCyprusNo Medal
Dimitrianos SavvaNo Medal
Giorgos TrigiorgisNo MedalNo Medal
Panayiotis TalianosNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Jan MatějkaCzech RepublicNo Medal
Miroslav KlimošSilverSilver
Roman SmržSilverSilver
Vojtěch TůmaNo Medal
Anders ChristiansenDenmarkBronze
Joakim SindholtNo Medal
Rasmus JorgensenNo Medal
Søren DahlgaardNo MedalNo Medal
Ahmed Salem EzzatEgyptTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Emad Farag WilliamNo Medal
Mohamed Abo GindiaNo Medal
Omar Ahmed Ali ElAzazyNo Medal
Ahmed Mohamed KamelEgypt 2TopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Hader MorsyNo Medal
Islam Diaa El Din El-TayarNo Medal
Mohamed HassanNo Medal
Ardi LootEstoniaNo MedalNo Medal
Jüri AedlaNo Medal
Martin ValgurNo MedalNo Medal
Tanel TeinemaaNo Medal
Aleksi HartikainenFinlandBronze
Mika LaitinenNo Medal
Mikko SysikaskiBronzeNo Medal
Otto EbelingNo MedalBronze
Alexandre RebertFranceNo Medal
Louis JachietBronzeBronze
Paul KirchnerNo Medal
Timothée LacroixNo Medal
Levan VaramashviliGeorgiaBronzeNo Medal
Mariam KobiashviliBronze
Tsotne TabidzeNo Medal
Zurab KutsiaBronze
Benito van der ZanderGermanyNo MedalNo Medal
Eike MüllerBronze
Julian FischerGold
Ludwig SchmidtBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Ama Peprah AsareGhanaNo Medal
Elias Konadu AwuduNo Medal
Joel Maafo BuduNo Medal
Priscilla Asare-DebraNo Medal
Georgios BitzesGreeceNo MedalNo Medal
Georgios PanagiotakosNo Medal
Gerasimos ArsenisNo Medal
Ioannis ChatzimichosBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Cheuk Ting LiHong KongSilverBronze
Man Hin Jeffrey HonBronze
Man Lok WongNo Medal
Ming Fung Philip TaiBronzeBronze
András EisenbergerHungaryGoldBronze
Balázs SzalkaiSilverBronze
Gábor DannerBronze
Miklos DankaSilver
Aayush SinghalIndiaNo Medal
Nadeem MoiduBronze
Pradeep MathiasBronze
Srivatsan BalakrishnanBronzeBronze
Irvan JahjaIndonesiaTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Listiarso WastuargoBronze
Reinardus Surya PradhityaBronze
RisanBronze
Brian WalshIrelandNo Medal
Harry CameronNo Medal
Kevin LeoNo Medal
Giovanni MascellaniItalyBronzeSilver
Massimo CairoSilverBronze
Matteo BoscariolNo MedalSilver
Paolo ComaschiBronzeBronze
Eiichi MatsumotoJapanBronzeBronze
Kazuhiro HosakaTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Makoto SoejimaTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Motoki TakigikuBronze
Arman YesenamanovKazakhstanTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Bakhytzhan BaizhikenovSilverGoldBronzeBronze
Yernaz SatybaldiyevNo Medal
Zhomart SadykovSilverGoldBronze
Alaa Ahmad HusainKuwaitNo Medal
Ruqayyah HussainNo Medal
Waleed Khalid AlabdulhadiNo Medal
Yousef AlsaffarNo Medal
Akzholbek OmorovKyrgyzstanNo Medal
Artem BachevskiiNo Medal
Astar BekturovNo Medal
Aziz MirbakievNo Medal
Eduards KaļiņičenkoLatviaTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Mārtiņš FrolovsTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Oļegs OšmjansCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Pāvels CupikovsCodeForcesSilverNo MedalBronze
Adas BurkšaitisLithuaniaBronze
Andrius AučinasNo MedalNo Medal
Gediminas LiktarasSilverBronze
Vytautas GruslysBronzeSilverSilver
Christophe KamphausLuxembourgBronzeNo Medal
Frank MoussetNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Michael SchnellNo Medal
Patrick KellerNo Medal
Chi Nang IaoMacauNo Medal
Chi Wa IaoNo MedalNo Medal
Hou Meng IpNo MedalNo Medal
Lap Meng TamNo Medal
Andrej RisteskiMacedoniaNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Filip TalimdzioskiNo Medal
Nenad AncevNo Medal
Vasja PavlovNo Medal
Alberto Ramírez ValadezMexicoNo Medal
Enrique Lira VargasSilver
Marcel Stockli ContrerasNo MedalNo Medal
Rodrigo Ruben Santiago NievesBronze
Constantin BerzanMoldovaNo MedalNo Medal
Maxim CiuntuNo MedalNo Medal
Mihaela RusuNo Medal
Mircea GrecuNo MedalBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Adiya BuyantogtokhMongoliaNo Medal
Amar BattulgaNo MedalNo Medal
Gantulga GombojavNo Medal
Munkhjargal TserenvaanchigNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
David VenhoekNetherlandsBronze
Doeke WolfBronze
Erik MassopSilverNo Medal
Jelle van den HooffTopCoderSilver
Edwin FloresNew ZealandNo Medal
James McCloskeyNo Medal
Ronald Ping Man ChanSilver
Simon WelshNo Medal
Aisha BelloNigeriaNo Medal
Ayotunde LawansonNo Medal
Babatubde BashiruNo Medal
Ogonna OkoyeNo Medal
Jarosław BłasiokPolandGold
Maciej KlimekSilver
Marcin AndrychowiczTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGoldGold
Marcin KościelnickiGold (3rd)
Diogo SousaPortugalNo Medal
Pedro AbreuNo Medal
Ricardo MartinsNo Medal
Tiago AndradeNo MedalNo Medal
Chan Min KimRepublic of KoreaGold
Jae Sung ParkSilver
Ji Hoon RyooSilver
Sun il KwonSilver
Bogdan-Cristian TataroiuRomaniaBronzeSilver
Cosmin GheorgheGoldSilver
Paul BaltescuTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Ştefan FilipNo Medal
Akim KumokRussiaSilver
Alexander KaluzhinSilverSilver
Sergey RogulenkoTopCoderGold
Vladislav EpifanovTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGold
Maja KabiljoSerbiaBronze
Miroslav BogdanovićNo MedalBronze
Nemanja TrifunovićNo Medal
Uglješa StojanovićBronze
Chiam Jia-Han SingaporeBronzeBronze
Chin Zhan XiongBronze
Lim Wei Quan SilverBronzeNo Medal
Lim Wei Zhong Bronze
Peter FullaSlovakiaBronze
Peter OndrúškaSilverBronze
Samuel HapákBronze
Vladimír BožaSilverSilver
Jan BerčičSloveniaBronzeNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Nace HudobivnikNo Medal
Peter KozeljNo Medal
Žiga HamNo MedalNo Medal
Mark DanoherSouth AfricaNo MedalNo Medal
Muhammad Saadiq MoollaBronze
Robert KetteringhamNo Medal
Schalk-Willem KrügerNo Medal
Ángel PinaSpainBronze
Enric Sanchez CusellNo Medal
Félix MiravéNo MedalNo Medal
Juan José González HerreroNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Azmaan OniesSri LankaNo Medal
Rajith VidanaarachchiNo MedalNo Medal
Yasith VidanaarachchiNo MedalNo Medal
Gunnar PengSwedenSilver
Hannes LandeholmNo Medal
Per EckerdalNo MedalNo Medal
Simon LindholmBronze
Adrian RoosSwitzerlandNo Medal
Johannes JosiSilverBronze
Sebastien VaseyNo Medal
Vladimir SerbinenkoSilverSilverBronze
Che Yang WuTaiwanGold
Han Jay YangTopCoderCodeForcesGoldSilver
Shuo fu ChenBronze
You Cheng SyuSilver
Firdavs NuriddinzodaTajikistanNo MedalNo Medal
Firuz AzimzodaNo Medal
Mukhriddin FazilovNo Medal
Umed ShodmonovNo MedalNo Medal
Abhabongse JanthongThailandSilver
Panupong PasupatGold (2nd)
Tana WattanawaroonGoldSilver
Visit PataranutapornTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Arif Oğuz YıldızTurkeyBronzeNo Medal
Emre SüneçliNo Medal
Hasan Oğuzhan DemirNo Medal
Mehmet Ozan SakaBronze
Abdyrasul ChariyevTurkmenistanNo MedalNo Medal
Amangeldi TorayevNo MedalNo Medal
Eziz DurdiyevNo MedalNo Medal
Perman NurgeldiyevNo MedalNo Medal
Bogdan TantsyuraUkraineBronze
Ruslan SimonenkoSilverBronze
Rustam DzhumaniiazovNo MedalBronze
Sergiy MogylnyyBronze
Ahmed SaifUnited Arab EmiratesNo Medal
Husain Ali Salem AaloosNo Medal
Omar AlnaqbiNo Medal
Omar Khalifa Al MuhiriNo Medal
Frederick MannersUnited KingdomSilver
Miroslaw MichalskiSilver
Thomas SpurlingNo Medal
Wiktor JakubiukSilver
Brian HamrickUnited States of AmericaSilver
David BenjaminGoldBronze
Jacob SteinhardtTopCoderSilver
Neal WuTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Emilio Nazareth Tirado OviedoVenezuelaNo Medal
Gonzalo Alejandro Bello LanderNo Medal
Maria Gabriela Rodriguez PerrinoNo Medal
Saul Samir Hidalgo AularNo Medal
Dat NguyenVietnamBronze
Nhan NguyenSilver
Quang VuBronze
Son NguyenSilver