IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
ContestantCountry
HandleResultPast Participation
TCCFIOI 2011IOI 2010IOI 2009IOI 2008IOI 2007IOI 2006
Ledio BerdellimaAlbaniaNo MedalNo Medal
Mikele ShtembariNo Medal
Teodor RupiNo Medal
Federico Martin RavchinaArgentinaNo Medal
Isaias Emanuel BrunetNo Medal
Lucas AgudiezNo Medal
Lucas Tavolaro OrtizTopCoderBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Armen VardanyanArmeniaTopCoderBronzeNo Medal
Eduard GrigoryanTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Robert DavtyanNo Medal
Tigran MamikonyanNo Medal
Eliot Daniel CourtneyAustraliaBronze
Evgeny MartynovSilverBronzeBronze
Michael ChenCodeForcesBronze
Robert NeweyBronzeNo Medal
Fabian HammerleAustriaNo MedalNo Medal
Markus HasenöhrlNo Medal
Sebastian WagnerNo Medal
Thomas TanglTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Ali KarimliAzerbaijanNo Medal
Azad SalahliBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Rashid GaziyevTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Tahir AlizadeNo Medal
Bristy SikderBangladeshCodeForcesNo Medal
Fahim ZubayerNo Medal
Adam BardashevichBelarusTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Gennady KorotkevichTopCoderCodeForcesGold (1st)Gold (1st)Gold (1st)GoldGoldSilver
Sergey KulikTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Uladzislau PadtsiolkinTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Benoit LegatBelgiumBronzeNo Medal
Floris KintCodeForcesNo Medal
Laurens DewaeleNo Medal
Victor LecomteCodeForcesNo Medal
Asmir AvdičevićBosnia and HerzegovinaNo Medal
Damir FerizovićTopCoderBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Daniel FerizovićTopCoderNo MedalNo Medal
Hajrudin ĆoralićNo Medal
Caíque LiraBrazilTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Felipe Abella Cavalcante Mendonça de SouzaTopCoderCodeForcesGold (3rd)SilverSilver
Marcos Massayuki KawakamiTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Renato Ferreira Pinto JuniorTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Georgi GeorgievBulgariaTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Rumen HristovTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGold (2nd)SilverSilver
Vladislav HaralampievSilverGold
Yordan ChaparovBronze
Cyril ZhangCanadaBronzeNo Medal
Daniel HuiBronze
Kevin YeoBronze
Ziting YuSilver
Erjin ZhouChinaGoldSilver
Haoqiang FanCodeForcesGold (2nd)
Yichao ZhouSilver
Zhongtian JiangGold
Diego CaballeroColombiaNo MedalNo Medal
Diego NiquefaTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Jaime SilvaTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Rafael MantillaSilverBronzeBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Gustav MatulaCroatiaTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Ivan KatanićTopCoderCodeForcesGoldSilver
Ivica KičićGoldGold
Matija MilišićBronze
Antonis PishiasCyprusNo Medal
Elias GaliounasNo Medal
Ioanna MousikouNo MedalNo Medal
Marios HadjimichaelNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Filip HlásekCzech RepublicSilver
Hynek JemelíkSilverGoldBronze
Jakub ZikaSilver
Lukáš FolwarcznýNo Medal
Esben Andersen SorigDenmarkNo Medal
Jakob Bæk Tejs KnudsenTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Jeppe Bjorn HallgrenBronzeNo Medal
Svend Christian SvendsenCodeForcesNo Medal
Ahmed Mohamed KamelEgyptTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Ahmed Salem EzzatTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo MedalBronzeBronze
Emad Farag WilliamSilverSilverBronzeNo Medal
Omar Ahmed Ali ElAzazySilverBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Ago AllikmaaEstoniaNo MedalNo Medal
Ants RemmNo Medal
Jaagup RepänBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Karl-Aksel PuulmannNo Medal
Andrei CramariucFinlandBronze
Jasse LahdenperäNo Medal
Johannes LaireBronzeSilver
Georges-Axel JaloyanFranceNo Medal
Jules PondardTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Mendes OulamaraNo Medal
Paul KirchnerGoldBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Ani MargvelashviliGeorgiaNo Medal
Jimsher SkhirtladzeTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Nika NadiradzeCodeForcesNo Medal
Tsotne TabidzeBronzeGoldSilverNo Medal
Aaron MontagGermanyBronzeSilver
Johannes BaderBronze
Patrick KlitzkeNo Medal
Tobias LenzSilver
Elias Konadu AwuduGhanaNo MedalNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Christos PoriosGreeceTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Evangelos KipouridisNo Medal
Kyriakos AxiotisBronzeNo Medal
Nikolaos TzamosNo MedalNo Medal
Man Lok WongHong KongBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Michael Chun Chi TsangBronzeNo Medal
Pak Hay ChanSilverBronze
Tsun Au YeungBronze
Agoston WeiszHungaryBronze
Attila DankovicsSilverSilver
Tamas DanylukNo Medal
Zoltán SzencziNo Medal
Abhratanu DuttaIndiaNo Medal
Ajay RavindranBronze
Akashnil DuttaSilver
Amartya Shankha BiswasTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Frederikus HudiIndonesiaBronze
Jessica HandojoNo Medal
Reinhart Abdiel HermanusNo Medal
William GozaliBronze
Kasra Edalatnejad KhameneIranSilver
Mohammad Reza Kasnavi YazdiBronze
Sajad Jalali NedoushaniSilver
Seyed Mehran KholdiTopCoderCodeForcesSilverSilver
Donncha O CearbhaillIrelandNo MedalNo Medal
Sam Ivan Hugh BolesNo Medal
Shane Martin WalshNo Medal
Thomas Anthony DunneNo Medal
Aviel AtiasIsraelSilverNo Medal
Daniel HadasSilverBronze
Shahar MizrahiNo Medal
Tom KalvariNo Medal
Giovanni CampagnaItalyNo Medal
Giuliano GregoriNo Medal
Luca WehrstedtTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Tommaso SpanoNo Medal
Kensuke ImanishiJapanSilverSilver
Masaki HaraTopCoderCodeForcesSilverGold
Shinya ShiroshitaSilver
Shogo MuraiTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGold
Ali DautalinovKazakhstanBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Ali-Amir AldanTopCoderCodeForcesSilverBronze
Madi KhamitbekovTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Vyacheslav KimTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Khaled Mohammad AlhendiKuwaitNo Medal
Muhsen Hazem SalehNo Medal
Talal AlsheqaihNo MedalNo Medal
Yaqoub Adel AlyakoubNo Medal
Mederbek BegmatovKyrgyzstanNo Medal
Nurdoolot AitalievNo Medal
Shakarim KalandarovNo Medal
Sultanbek BaibagyshevNo Medal
Aleksejs PopovsLatviaCodeForcesNo Medal
Eduards KaļiņičenkoTopCoderCodeForcesGoldSilverSilverBronze
Ēriks GopaksTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Kārlis SeņkoTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Ignas RudaitisLithuaniaNo Medal
Karolis GreblikasBronze
Kęstutis VilčinskasBronzeBronze
Marijonas PetrauskasSilverSilverNo Medal
Gilles EnglebertLuxembourgNo MedalNo Medal
Jeff WagnerNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Jerome Eric UrhausenNo Medal
Pol Roger Albert WelterNo Medal
Chin Seng FuMacauNo Medal
Chou Lun LeongNo MedalNo Medal
Lei Hou HoiNo MedalNo Medal
Sek Hou LeongNo Medal
Dejan BozhinovskiMacedoniaNo Medal
Hristijan BogoevskiBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Jovan KrajevskiNo MedalNo Medal
Predrag GruevskiBronzeBronze
Alain AcevedoMexicoBronze
Ethan JimenezBronze
Flavio Hernandez GonzalezNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Saúl Germán Gutiérrez CalderónTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Andrian MoroiMoldovaNo Medal
Ion CalimanNo Medal
Nicusor ChiciucNo Medal
Victor CiuntuNo MedalNo Medal
Byambadorj PuntsagMongoliaNo Medal
Gantushig BayasgalanNo MedalNo Medal
Janchiv Bat-ErdeneNo MedalNo Medal
Naranbayar UuganbayarNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Kosta PavlovićMontenegroNo Medal
Lazar RadinovićNo Medal
Luka BulatovićTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Vuk PejovićNo Medal
Bas NieuwenhuizenNetherlandsSilverSilver
Jorrit DorrestijnNo Medal
Kees LigtenbergBronze
Patrick KostjensNo Medal
James McCloskeyNew ZealandBronzeBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Logan GlassonBronzeBronze
Tom LevyNo Medal
Tony SunCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Aghogho Premobowei EtiboNigeriaNo Medal
Alexander Abu BenjaminNo Medal
Bindir UmarNo Medal
Salihi AbdullahiNo Medal
Jonas Irgens KyllingNorwayNo Medal
Jonas SandbergNo Medal
Julian JarkNo Medal
Jan Kanty MilczekPolandGoldSilver
Krzysztof LeszczyńskiBronze
Piotr Karol BejdaGold
Łukasz JoczSilver
Afonso SantosPortugalNo Medal
Mauro MesquitaNo Medal
Pedro ParedesNo Medal
Rodrigo GomesBronzeNo Medal
Hoseok RyuRepublic of KoreaBronze
Myungwoo ChunTopCoderCodeForcesSilverBronze
Seung Yong LeeSilver
Taegyu LeeSilver
Adrian BudăuRomaniaSilver
Andrei PuriceSilver
Mihai-Dan GheorgheCodeForcesNo Medal
Vlad Alexandru GavrilăTopCoderCodeForcesSilverBronze
Alexander TiminRussiaCodeForcesGold (5th)
Dmitry EgorovTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Egor SuvorovTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Pavel KunyavskiyTopCoderCodeForcesGold (3rd)
Aleksa StankovićSerbiaNo MedalNo Medal
Boris GrubićCodeForcesSilverBronzeBronze
Dušan ZdravkovićTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronze
Nikola SmiljkovićNo Medal
Chin Zhan XiongSingaporeSilverSilverSilverBronze
Hubert Teo Hua KianBronze
Raymond Kang Seng IngCodeForcesGoldGoldBronze
Shen ChuanqiTopCoderBronzeBronze
Ján HozzaSlovakiaSilverSilver
Marián HorňákNo Medal
Matej BalogSilverBronze
Michal AnderleBronze
Ernest BeličičSloveniaNo Medal
Jure SlakNo Medal
Klemen KlobovesNo MedalNo Medal
Matjaž LeonardisBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Benjamin Dawid SwartSouth AfricaBronze
Kieren Paul DaviesNo Medal
Vaughan Robert NewtonBronze
Yaseen HamdulayNo Medal
Dario NieuwenhuisSpainBronzeBronze
David BalaghiNo MedalNo Medal
Ezequiel SantamariaNo Medal
Ferran AletBronzeNo Medal
Navin GunathillakaSri LankaNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Rajith VidanaarachchiNo MedalNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Yasith VidanaarachchiNo MedalNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Anton GrensjöSwedenNo Medal
Emil LenngrenBronzeNo Medal
Jonas OlssonBronzeNo Medal
Mårten WimanTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Cyril FreiSwitzerlandNo Medal
Lasar TodorovicNo Medal
Nikola DjokicCodeForcesSilver
Stefan LippunerNo Medal
Abdulbaset Hassan AljoudiSyriaNo Medal
Haidar AbboudNo MedalNo Medal
Kinan Mamoon Al SarminiSilverBronzeNo Medal
Wael Abd Munem AmayriNo Medal
Jui-Min LeeTaiwanGoldSilver
Meng-Huan YuGold
Po-Cheng ChuSilver
Shih-Wei LiuGold
Akramzhon AzamovTajikistanNo Medal
Mikhail PanyavinCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Shidfar Khadi-ZadeNo Medal
Ulugbek KurbonovNo Medal
Laphonchai JirachuphunThailandBronze
Pasin ManurangsiTopCoderGoldGoldSilver
Sorawit SuriyakarnGold
Witchakorn KamolpornwijitSilver
Jirayu LuewetwanitThailand 2CodeForcesBronze*
Varot PremtoonBronze*
Veerakan SinthaveelertmongkolBronze*Silver
Worapat JarangkulNo Medal
Abdullah AlperenTurkeyBronze
Bariş KayaGoldSilverSilver
Buğrahan ŞahinSilverBronze
Erman KöseoğluBronze
Amangeldi MeretgylyjowTurkmenistanNo Medal
Dovran NurgeldiyevNo Medal
Merdan GurbangylyjowNo Medal
Muhammet HudayberdiyevNo Medal
Andrii KashynUkraineNo Medal
Andrii MakarBronze
Sergii NaginTopCoderCodeForcesSilverNo Medal
Yevgen VasylivBronzeSilver
Arif Ismail AlraisUnited Arab EmiratesNo Medal
Rashed Haroon SalehNo Medal
Rashid Ali AbdulrahmanNo Medal
Sultan Abdullah AlshehhiNo Medal
Cheng SunUnited KingdomNo Medal
Diggory BlakeBronzeBronze
Robin George LeeTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Sean QuahNo Medal
Albert GuUnited States of AmericaGold
Johnny HoTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Nathan PinskerSilver
Wenyu CaoTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGold (4th)Silver
Eduardo Jose Moreno CorreaVenezuelaNo Medal
Johnatan Ernesto Gonzalez RodasNo Medal
Rafael Agustin Perez MendozaNo MedalNo Medal
Ricardo Jose Tovar MonteroNo MedalNo Medal
Linh Vuong NguyenVietnamTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Minh Tue Khac LeTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Nguyen Tan Sy NguyenTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Yen Hoang NguyenBronze