IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
ContestantCountry
HandleResultPast Participation
TCCFIOI 2012IOI 2011IOI 2010IOI 2009IOI 2008IOI 2007IOI 2006
Arnold DritaAlbaniaNo Medal
Christ LigoriNo Medal
Ledio BerdellimaNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Rushan XhajaNo Medal
Carolina LangArgentinaNo Medal
Diego VazquezBronze
Franco AssenzaNo Medal
Lucas AgudiezNo MedalNo Medal
Armen VardanyanArmeniaTopCoderNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Hrayr HarutyunyanCodeForcesBronze
Robert DavtyanNo MedalNo Medal
Tigran MamikonyanBronzeNo Medal
Daniel GoldbachAustraliaBronze
Joshua LauTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Michael ChenCodeForcesBronzeBronze
Nicholas LaverNo Medal
Fabian HammerleAustriaNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Markus HasenöhrlNo MedalNo Medal
Thomas PinetzBronze
Thomas TanglTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Elmi AhmadovAzerbaijanCodeForcesNo Medal
Rashid GaziyevTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Sanan PashayevNo Medal
Tahir AlizadeNo MedalNo Medal
Bristy SikderBangladeshCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Dhananjoy BiswasTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Md Nafis SadiqueNo Medal
Nur Muhammad ShafiullahCodeForcesNo Medal
Adam BardashevichBelarusTopCoderCodeForcesGoldSilver
Gennady KorotkevichTopCoderCodeForcesGold (2nd)Gold (1st)Gold (1st)Gold (1st)GoldGoldSilver
Siarhei KulikTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeSilver
Uladzislau PadtsiolkinTopCoderCodeForcesSilverSilver
Benoît VernierBelgiumNo Medal
Floris KintCodeForcesSilverNo Medal
Hannes VandecasteeleCodeForcesNo Medal
Victor LecomteCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Alex Pizarro JiménezBoliviaTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Diego Gabriel Nuñez DuranNo Medal
Fabian Caihuara SossaNo Medal
Sergio Koller VargasNo Medal
Aleksandar KelečevićBosnia and HerzegovinaNo Medal
Andrej IvanišNo Medal
Daniel FerizovićTopCoderNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Ishak NumanagićNo Medal
André Amaral de SousaBrazilNo Medal
Caíque LiraTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Marcos Massayuki KawakamiTopCoderCodeForcesSilverBronze
Renato Ferreira Pinto JuniorTopCoderCodeForcesSilverBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Georgi GeorgievBulgariaTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalBronze
Hristo VenevCodeForcesSilver
Rumen HristovTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGoldGold (2nd)SilverSilver
Yordan ChaparovSilverBronze
Angus KongCanadaNo Medal
Daniel HuiSilverBronze
Geoffry SongSilver
Vitalik ButerinBronze
Cristobal MirandaChileNo Medal
Gabriel Alejandro Norambuena GuzmánNo Medal
Jorge LobosNo Medal
Chao LiChinaGold
Peilin ZhongGold
Yuqing AiGold
Yuzhou GuTopCoderCodeForcesGold (3rd)
Alan NavarroColombiaTopCoderNo Medal
Diego NiquefaTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Jaime SilvaTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Manuel VergaraNo Medal
Antun RazumCroatiaSilver
Domagoj ĆevidSilver
Dominik GleichSilver
Marin TomicGold
Yuri Alcántara OliveroCubaNo Medal
Andreas StavrouCyprusNo Medal
Michalis PsaliosCodeForcesNo Medal
Panayiotis PanayiotouNo Medal
Savvas MitsikouridisNo Medal
Jiří EichlerCzech RepublicSilver
Martin ZikmundNo Medal
Ondřej HübschCodeForcesBronze
Štěpán ŠimsaTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Jakob Bæk Tejs KnudsenDenmarkTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Jeppe Bjorn HallgrenNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Simon Hørup EskildsenCodeForcesNo Medal
Svend Christian SvendsenCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Hosam Abd ElraoufEgyptBronze
Omar ObeyaCodeForcesNo Medal
Yousef Ibrahim SalamaCodeForcesBronze
Ziad OufNo Medal
Andres ErbsenEstoniaNo Medal
Jaagup RepänBronzeBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Janno VeeorgNo Medal
Simmo SaanNo Medal
Andrei CramariucFinlandBronzeBronze
Jasse LahdenperäBronzeNo Medal
Joonatan SaarheloNo Medal
Sami KalliomäkiCodeForcesNo Medal
Auguste OlivryFranceBronze
Gabriel BarrutiaNo Medal
Jules PondardTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Simon MaurasTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Jimsher SkhirtladzeGeorgiaTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Nika NadiradzeCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Nikoloz SvanidzeTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Tornike MandzulashviliTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Jannes MünchmeyerGermanyNo Medal
Julian LabeitBronze
Tilmann BihlerNo Medal
Tobias LenzSilverSilver
Dimitrios LosGreeceNo Medal
Evangelos KipouridisSilverNo Medal
Konstantinos KanellisNo Medal
Sotirios PanagiotouNo Medal
Chun Yin Sampson LeeHong KongTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Michael Chun Chi TsangBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Pak Hay ChanSilverSilverBronze
Wai Pan YikCodeForcesSilver
Gellért WeiszHungaryBronze
Kristóf MarussyNo Medal
Márton HavasiSilver
Zoltán SzencziBronzeNo Medal
Amartya Shankha BiswasIndiaTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Chirag GuptaNo Medal
Kunal SinghalNo Medal
Nikhil TadigoppulaTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Cakra Wishnu WardhanaIndonesiaBronze
Jonathan Irvin GunawanTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Muhammad Aji MuharromBronze
Nathan AzariaTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Alireza FarhadiIranSilver
Mohammadreza Maleki GhahfarrokhiSilver
Saeed Ilchi GhazanGold
Seyed Hamed ValizadehtoosiTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Abdullah MohammadIrelandNo Medal
Conor FlynnNo Medal
Maciej GoszczyckiNo Medal
Richard TynanCodeForcesNo Medal
Daniel HadasIsraelSilverSilverBronze
Ohad KleinNo Medal
Shahar MizrahiBronzeNo Medal
Tom KalvariSilverNo Medal
Federico GlaudoItalyCodeForcesBronze
Giuliano GregoriNo MedalNo Medal
Luca VersariSilver
Matteo AlmanzaCodeForcesBronze
Davide PallottiItaly 2CodeForcesNo Medal
Gabriele FarinaCodeForcesNo Medal
Giada FranzNo Medal
Sebastiano TrontoNo Medal
Ikumi HideJapanTopCoderSilver
Kazumi KasauraSilver
Kohji LiuTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Shogo MuraiTopCoderCodeForcesGold (4th)GoldGold
Aman SariyevKazakhstanTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Dauren MuratovNo Medal
Madi KhamitbekovTopCoderCodeForcesSilverBronze
Vyacheslav KimTopCoderCodeForcesSilverBronze
Ali Al MuminKuwaitNo Medal
Muhsen Hazem SalehNo MedalNo Medal
Yaqoub Adel AlyakoubNo MedalNo Medal
Yousef HusainNo Medal
Alibek Taalaibek uuluKyrgyzstanCodeForcesNo Medal
Azamatbek AkhmedovCodeForcesNo Medal
Nursultan AldaiarovNo Medal
Shakarim KalandarovNo MedalNo Medal
Aleksejs PopovsLatviaCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Marks ZeļdesNo Medal
Nikita LarkaCodeForcesNo Medal
Ojārs Vilmārs RatnieksTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Ahmed KhaledLibyaNo Medal
Ali QasimNo Medal
Amira SherifNo Medal
Safwan BounaNo Medal
Andrius ŽiūkasLithuaniaBronze
Karolis GreblikasSilverBronze
Kęstutis VilčinskasSilverBronzeBronze
Vladimir DaglisBronze
Gilles EnglebertLuxembourgBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Jeff WagnerNo MedalNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Michel BreyerNo Medal
Pol Roger Albert WelterNo MedalNo Medal
Ka Chon FongMacauNo Medal
Kam Fu WongNo Medal
Kin Heng CheangNo Medal
Seng Pan KouNo Medal
Bojan SerafimovMacedoniaTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Hristijan BogoevskiBronzeBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Jovan KrajevskiNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Kliment SerafimovNo Medal
Chin Lip SohMalaysiaNo Medal
Yi Hang HoNo Medal
Ying Hong ThamTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Zun Yuan LimNo Medal
Edgar Augusto Santiago NievesMexicoCodeForcesNo Medal
Freddy Román CepedaNo Medal
Saul De NovaNo Medal
Saúl Germán Gutiérrez CalderónTopCoderCodeForcesSilverBronzeNo Medal
Catalin VlasMoldovaNo Medal
Ion UrecheNo Medal
Victor CiuntuNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Victor LuncasuNo Medal
Bayarkhuu LodoidambaMongoliaTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Gantushig BayasgalanNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Govikhuu BasanNo Medal
Janchiv Bat-ErdeneNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Luka BulatovićMontenegroTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Bouke van der BijlNetherlandsCodeForcesBronze
Koen WoltersCodeForcesNo Medal
Pieter BosNo Medal
Willem MelchingNo Medal
Alan AnsellNew ZealandNo Medal
Logan GlassonBronzeBronzeBronze
Tom LevyNo MedalNo Medal
Tony SunCodeForcesBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Aminu FolawiyoNigeriaNo Medal
Bindir UmarNo MedalNo Medal
Nosa AikodonNo Medal
Oluwatosin JoshuaNo Medal
Arne Lyngstad SundNorwayNo Medal
Edgar VedvikNo Medal
Håkon HolmenNo Medal
Nils BarlaugNo Medal
Bartłomiej DudekPolandSilver
Karol FarbiśCodeForcesGold
Wiktor KuropatwaSilver
Wojciech NadaraTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Afonso SantosPortugalNo MedalNo Medal
Francisco MachadoBronze
João RamosNo Medal
Pedro ParedesBronzeNo Medal
Bumsoo ParkRepublic of KoreaCodeForcesGold
Hyeonseop LeeBronze
Jeongwoo JiTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Jihoon YoonBronze
Adrian BudăuRomaniaGoldSilver
Radu Ștefan VoroneanuBronze
Rareș Darius BuhaiTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Vlad Alexandru GavrilăTopCoderCodeForcesGoldSilverBronze
Alexey GordeevRussiaGold
Egor SuvorovTopCoderCodeForcesGold (5th)Silver
Maxim AkhmedovTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Oleg IvanovGold
Andrej IvaškovićSerbiaNo Medal
Boris GrubićCodeForcesSilverSilverBronzeBronze
Demjan GrubićNo Medal
Ivan StošićCodeForcesSilver
Bernard Teo Zhi YiSingaporeNo Medal
Hubert Teo Hua KianSilverBronze
Ranald Yun Shao LamBronze
Wei Liang GanSilver
Andrej MarišSlovakiaNo Medal
Eduard BatmendijnTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Jakub ŠafinTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Marián HorňákBronzeNo Medal
Jure SlakSloveniaBronzeNo Medal
Matjaž LeonardisBronzeBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Patrik ZajecTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Sven CerkNo Medal
Ashraf MoollaSouth AfricaNo Medal
Robert SpencerTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Sean WentzelBronzeBronze
Vaughan Robert NewtonBronzeBronze
Antoni Virós MartínSpainNo Medal
Darío de la Fuente GarciaCodeForcesNo Medal
Dario NieuwenhuisSilverBronzeBronze
David BalaghiNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Anton GrensjöSwedenNo MedalNo Medal
Johan SannemoTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Mårten WimanTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronze
Simon LindholmGoldSilverBronzeBronze
André RyserSwitzerlandNo Medal
Florian WernliNo Medal
Johannes KapfhammerNo Medal
Marco KellerBronze
Kinan Mamoon Al SarminiSyriaBronzeSilverBronzeNo Medal
Cheng-Min ChiangTaiwanSilver
Liang-Chieh ChenBronze
Shih-Wei LiuSilverGold
Ting-Yuan ChengSilver
Abduqodiri QurbonzodaTajikistanTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Behruz MurotovCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Dzhamshed KhaitovCodeForcesNo Medal
Khayyom OdinaevCodeForcesNo Medal
Jirayu LuewetwanitThailandCodeForcesBronzeBronze*
Natthakun KitthawornBronze
Sorawee PorncharoenwaseBronze
Varot PremtoonBronzeBronze*
John ChenTrinidad and TobagoNo MedalNo Medal
Zachary Subran-GaneshNo MedalNo Medal
Abdullah AlperenTurkeyNo MedalBronze
Alperen YakutTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Ömer ErenSilver
Yusuf Hakan KalaycıTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Begmuhammet KakabayevTurkmenistanCodeForcesBronze
Dovletgeldi AydogdyyevCodeForcesNo Medal
Roman FurkoUkraineCodeForcesBronze
Roman RubanenkoTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Sergii NaginTopCoderCodeForcesGoldSilverNo Medal
Vitalii HerasymivSilver
Andrew CarlottiUnited KingdomSilver
Andrew WillsBronze
Robin ElliottBronze
Zhaoxin WangNo Medal
Daniel ZieglerUnited States of AmericaBronze
Johnny HoTopCoderCodeForcesGold (1st)Gold
Mitchell LeeGold
Scott WuTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Dixon David Moran GonzalezVenezuelaNo Medal
Fernando Luis Valarino NoriegaNo Medal
Jesus Alejandro Soto AgredaNo Medal
Luis David Arguello PazosBronze
Dat VuVietnamSilver
Dung NguyenSilver
Thanh NguyenBronze
Tuan Anh NguyenTopCoderCodeForcesSilver