IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
ContestantCountry
HandleResultPast Participation
TCCFIOI 2013IOI 2012IOI 2011IOI 2010IOI 2009
Alejo SalvadorArgentinaNo Medal
Lucas BekierNo Medal
Martín VillagraNo Medal
Román CastellarinCodeForcesNo Medal
Albert SahakyanArmeniaCodeForcesBronze
Edgar MinasyanNo Medal
Eduard GrigoryanTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Karen HambardzumyanCodeForcesNo Medal
Ishraq HudaAustraliaTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
James PayorCodeForcesSilver
Michael ChenCodeForcesSilverBronzeBronze
Ray LiTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Adrian GoldwaserAustralia 2Unranked
Austin TankiangTopCoderCodeForcesUnranked
Joshua LauTopCoderCodeForcesUnrankedSilver
Nicholas LaverUnrankedNo Medal
Gary YeAustriaTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Peter RalbovskyCodeForcesNo Medal
Stephanie HuberNo Medal
Thomas TanglTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Elmi AhmadovAzerbaijanCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Rashid GaziyevTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Sanan PashayevNo MedalNo Medal
Tahir AlizadeNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Bristy SikderBangladeshCodeForcesNo MedalBronzeNo Medal
Dhananjoy BiswasTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronze
Hasib Al MuhaiminCodeForcesNo Medal
Labib Md. RashidTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Konstantin SokolBelarusTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Konstantin VilchevskiCodeForcesBronze
Siarhei KulikTopCoderCodeForcesGoldBronzeSilver
Uladzislau PadtsiolkinTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeSilverSilver
Floris KintBelgiumCodeForcesBronzeSilverNo Medal
Hannes VandecasteeleCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Simon TihonNo Medal
Victor LecomteCodeForcesBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Cesar Andres Quiroga CoronadoBoliviaNo Medal
Mauricio Wilde MonasteriosCodeForcesNo Medal
Rodolfo Jesus Prieto MaldonadoNo Medal
Amer ZavlanBosnia and HerzegovinaCodeForcesNo Medal
Armin AšimovićCodeForcesNo Medal
Muhamed ParićNo Medal
Rijad MuminovićTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Mateus DantasBrazilTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Michel Rozenberg ZelaznyCodeForcesNo Medal
Ramon Silva de LimaTopCoderBronze
Renato Ferreira Pinto JuniorTopCoderCodeForcesGoldSilverBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Encho MishinevBulgariaTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Georgi GeorgievTopCoderCodeForcesSilverNo MedalBronze
Hristo VenevCodeForcesGoldSilver
Momchil PeychevTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Andy HuangCanadaTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Angus KongNo MedalNo Medal
Calvin DengCodeForcesSilver
Yuanhao WeiBronze
Gabriel Alejandro Norambuena GuzmánChileNo MedalNo Medal
Nicolás Sebastián Orellana OrtizNo Medal
Pedro Pablo Gallardo RobinsonNo Medal
Robinson Alexis Castro FernándezBronze
Haoran XuChinaCodeForcesGold (3rd)
Kangning WangTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Lijie ChenTopCoderCodeForcesGold (1st)
Mingda QiaoCodeForcesGold (2nd)
Alan NavarroColombiaTopCoderNo MedalNo Medal
Diego NiquefaTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Jaime SilvaTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo MedalBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Juan Sebastian HoyosTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Domagoj ĆevidCroatiaSilverSilver
Ivan LazarićTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Mislav BalunovićCodeForcesSilver
Mislav BradačTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Angelos PelecanosCyprusCodeForcesNo Medal
Giorgos GavriilNo Medal
Michalis PsaliosCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Panayiotis PanayiotouNo MedalNo Medal
Mark KarpilovskijCzech RepublicCodeForcesNo Medal
Martin RaszykCodeForcesBronze
Ondřej HlavatýNo Medal
Štěpán ŠimsaTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronze
Jakob Bæk Tejs KnudsenDenmarkTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Nikolaj Simling KristensenNo Medal
Simon Hørup EskildsenCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Svend Christian SvendsenCodeForcesBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Ahmed SherifEgyptNo Medal
Mohamed EssamCodeForcesNo Medal
Omar ObeyaCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Yousef Ibrahim SalamaCodeForcesBronzeBronze
Andres ErbsenEstoniaBronzeNo Medal
Jaan TootsBronze
Janno VeeorgBronzeNo Medal
Oliver-Matis LillCodeForcesNo Medal
Henrik LievonenFinlandCodeForcesNo Medal
Kalle LuopajärviCodeForcesBronze
Sami KalliomäkiCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
David SaulpicFranceNo Medal
Hugo ManetBronze
Jules PondardTopCoderCodeForcesSilverBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Théophile BastianNo Medal
Giorgi GuliashviliGeorgiaTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Jimsher SkhirtladzeTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Nikoloz SvanidzeTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronze
Tornike MandzulashviliTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Julian BaldusGermanySilver
Lucas ElbertNo Medal
Lukas KöbisNo Medal
Paul JungeblutNo Medal
Dimitrios LosGreeceNo MedalNo Medal
Georgios ChristoglouCodeForcesNo Medal
Georgios KaragkiaourisCodeForcesNo Medal
Panagiotis KostopanagiotisCodeForcesNo Medal
Chun Yin Sampson LeeHong KongTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalBronze
Kam Chuen TungCodeForcesSilver
Lik Hang PoonCodeForcesBronze
Pak Nam HuiCodeForcesBronze
András LeiteregHungaryNo Medal
Dániel SimigNo Medal
Gellért WeiszSilverBronze
Vendel NagyBronze
Akshat BubnaIndiaCodeForcesBronze
Amartya Shankha BiswasTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Nihal PednekarTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Nikhil TadigoppulaTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Ammar Fathin SabiliIndonesiaTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Jonathan Irvin GunawanTopCoderCodeForcesSilverBronze
Nathan AzariaTopCoderCodeForcesSilverSilver
Stefano Chiesa SuryantoTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Danial MehrjerdiIranCodeForcesSilver
Farzad AbdolhosseiniCodeForcesBronze
Keivan Alizadeh VahidCodeForcesSilver
Seyed Hamed ValizadehtoosiTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGold
Maciej GoszczyckiIrelandNo MedalNo Medal
Richard TynanCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Daniel HadasIsraelGoldSilverSilverBronze
Ohad KleinSilverNo Medal
Ron RyvchinBronze
Tom KalvariSilverSilverNo Medal
Davide PallottiItalyCodeForcesBronzeUnranked
Federico GlaudoCodeForcesGoldBronze
Gabriele FarinaCodeForcesNo MedalUnranked
Matteo AlmanzaCodeForcesBronzeBronze
Kohji LiuJapanTopCoderCodeForcesSilverSilver
Soh KumabeTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Tsuyoki KumazakiTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Yo MitaniTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Aman SariyevKazakhstanTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalSilver
Meirambek OmyrzakTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Nurlan ZhussipovTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Zhanadil NurtoleuovTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Ali HusainKuwaitNo Medal
Esmael MoqaddemNo Medal
Yaqoub Adel AlyakoubNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Yousef HusainNo MedalNo Medal
Akylbek Tokon uuluKyrgyzstanCodeForcesNo Medal
Alibek Taalaibek uuluCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Azamatbek AkhmedovCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Omurbek KadyrbekovCodeForcesNo Medal
Aleksejs PopovsLatviaCodeForcesBronzeBronzeNo Medal
Aleksejs ZajakinsTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Mihails SmoļinsNo Medal
Ojārs Vilmārs RatnieksTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronze
Domantas JadenkusLithuaniaNo Medal
Karolis GreblikasSilverSilverBronze
Tomas VaškeviciusNo Medal
Vladimir DaglisNo MedalBronze
Bob WeinandLuxembourgNo Medal
Frank GelhausenNo Medal
Jo PletschNo Medal
Luca CourteNo Medal
Chi Fai IpMacauNo Medal
Kam Fu WongNo MedalNo Medal
Sio Kan LoiNo Medal
Weng Wa UnNo Medal
Bojan SerafimovMacedoniaTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronze
Kliment SerafimovNo MedalNo Medal
Rosica DejanovskaNo Medal
Vasil KuzevskiNo Medal
Si Wei HowMalaysiaTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Si Yu HowCodeForcesSilver
Ying Hong ThamTopCoderCodeForcesSilverNo Medal
Yun Kai LimNo Medal
Daniel Talamas CanoMexicoCodeForcesNo Medal
Diego Alonso Roque MontoyaCodeForcesSilver
Edgar Augusto Santiago NievesCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Saúl Germán Gutiérrez CalderónTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeSilverBronzeNo Medal
Bayarkhuu LodoidambaMongoliaTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Dulam BatbaatarNo Medal
Govikhuu BasanNo MedalNo Medal
Zoljargal GantumurNo Medal
Andrej KaradzicMontenegroNo Medal
Ilija RadosavovicCodeForcesNo Medal
Luka BulatovićTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Bouke van der BijlNetherlandsCodeForcesBronzeBronze
Jorn Rowan HoofwijkBronze
Jorrit DorrestijnNo MedalNo Medal
Koen WoltersCodeForcesSilverNo Medal
Alan AnsellNew ZealandNo MedalNo Medal
Byung Hoon ChoNo Medal
Logan GlassonBronzeBronzeBronzeBronze
Tony SunCodeForcesBronzeBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Arne Lyngstad SundNorwayNo MedalNo Medal
Fredrik Aleksander AnfinsenNo Medal
Nils BarlaugNo MedalNo Medal
Sondre SortlandNo Medal
Błażej MagnowskiPolandCodeForcesBronze
Krzysztof PszenicznySilver
Marek SommerCodeForcesSilver
Stanisław DobrowolskiBronze
Afonso SantosPortugalNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
David GomesNo Medal
Pedro SilvaNo Medal
Victor MeriquiNo Medal
Bumsoo ParkRepublic of KoreaCodeForcesSilverGold
Geunwoo BaeCodeForcesGold
Jeongwoo JiTopCoderCodeForcesSilverSilver
Seokhwan ChoiTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Andrei HeidelbacherRomaniaTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Mihai PopaTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Rareș Darius BuhaiTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGold
Vlad Alexandru GavrilăTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGoldSilverBronze
Artur RiazanovRussiaTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Dmitry GorbunovTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Konstantin SemenovTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Nikolay KalininTopCoderCodeForcesGold (3rd)
Dimitrije ErdeljanSerbiaCodeForcesBronze
Ivan StošićCodeForcesSilverSilver
Marko BakovićTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Marko StankovićCodeForcesSilver
Bernard Teo Zhi YiSingaporeBronzeNo Medal
Kwang Hui Mark ThengSilver
Ranald Yun Shao LamSilverBronze
Wei Liang GanSilverSilver
Eduard BatmendijnSlovakiaTopCoderCodeForcesGoldGold
Jakub ŠafinTopCoderCodeForcesGoldBronze
Jaroslav PetruchaBronze
Jozef MarkoCodeForcesSilver
Marko NovakSloveniaNo Medal
Patrik ZajecTopCoderCodeForcesNo MedalBronze
Vid KocijanNo Medal
Žiga ŽeljkoNo Medal
Johannes GerickeSouth AfricaNo Medal
Paul Le RouxNo Medal
Robert SpencerTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Shaylan LallooNo Medal
Darío de la Fuente GarciaSpainCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
David Folqué GarciaNo Medal
Gerard Valls FerrerNo Medal
German Gómez BajoNo Medal
Chamod WeerasingheSri LankaNo Medal
Nisal PeriyapperumaNo Medal
Roshnal LihinikaduNo Medal
Anton GrensjöSwedenBronzeNo MedalNo Medal
Aron GranbergSilver
Johan SannemoTopCoderCodeForcesSilverBronze
Mårten WimanTopCoderCodeForcesGoldBronzeBronze
Benjamin SchmidSwitzerlandNo Medal
Cédric NeukomNo Medal
Fabian LyckNo Medal
Johannes KapfhammerNo MedalNo Medal
Han-Chung WangTaiwanTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Hsin-Yuan HuangCodeForcesBronze
Kai-Chi HuangCodeForcesGold
Li ChenCodeForcesBronze
Abduqodiri QurbonzodaTajikistanTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Doro UmarovCodeForcesNo Medal
Dzhamshed KhaitovCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Mekhrubon TuraevCodeForcesNo Medal
Jirayu LuewetwanitThailandCodeForcesSilverBronzeUnranked
Krittisak ChaiyakulCodeForcesBronze
Pichayut LiamthongTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Tossaporn SaengjaCodeForcesBronze
John ChenTrinidad and TobagoNo MedalNo MedalNo Medal
Feker HassineTunisiaNo Medal
Malek Ben RomdhaneNo Medal
Meriem ChaabaniNo Medal
Mohamed Amine HamzaNo Medal
Alperen YakutTurkeyTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeNo Medal
Muhammet Burak BuğrulTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Semih BasrıkTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Yusuf Hakan KalaycıTopCoderCodeForcesGoldNo Medal
Ahmet HudayberdyyevTurkmenistanCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Begmuhammet KakabayevCodeForcesNo MedalBronze
Dovletgeldi AydogdyyevCodeForcesNo MedalNo Medal
Silap AliyevTopCoderCodeForcesNo Medal
Dmitry FedoryakaUkraineCodeForcesBronze
Ilya ShevchenkoTopCoderCodeForcesBronze
Roman FurkoCodeForcesSilverBronze
Roman RubanenkoTopCoderCodeForcesBronzeBronze
Andrew CarlottiUnited KingdomSilverSilver
James ClarkeNo Medal
Saravanan SathyanandhaNo Medal
Toby Cathcart BurnBronze
Johnny HoUnited States of AmericaTopCoderCodeForcesSilverGold (1st)Gold
Joshua BrakensiekTopCoderCodeForcesGold
Scott WuTopCoderCodeForcesGold (5th)Gold
Steven HaoTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Fernando Luis Valarino NoriegaVenezuelaNo MedalNo Medal
Josseline Dessiree Perdomo ClementeNo Medal
Luis David Arguello PazosNo MedalBronze
Samuel NacacheNo Medal
Do Hiep BuiVietnamCodeForcesBronze
Thanh Dat DuongTopCoderCodeForcesSilver
Tuan Anh NguyenTopCoderCodeForcesSilverSilver
Xuan Manh LeBronze