IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
Countries
CountryIOI HostMedals
GSBTotal
China2000772612115
Poland2005383829105
Russia2016563612104
Romania304528103
Bulgaria1989, 2009254134100
?Republic of Korea200236372699
?Vietnam13374898
Iran201722522296
?Thailand201115344796
United States of America200346341595
Slovakia24372990
Taiwan201419462489
?Belarus14363787
Hungary199612304082
Croatia200711373482
Germany199215273779
Czech Republic15243978
Singapore9323677
Ukraine8244476
Canada201013233672
Latvia7234171
?Sweden199413263069
Lithuania2254168
?Hong Kong4234067
Finland20015223865
?Turkey19992213760
Israel5252858
Australia20138183157
?Indonesia2193657
United Kingdom6173356
Estonia5193256
South Africa19974133956
Netherlands19953153755
Japan2120849
?Kazakhstan20152182848
?Italy20122202547
India1133246
Georgia2103345
France293243
Brazil3112842
Switzerland182635
?Serbia and Montenegro2151734
?Argentina1993282232
Serbia0131932
Cuba062632
Austria352331
Denmark362130
Armenia142328
?Greece1991, 2004042428
?Moldova042428
?Slovenia042327
Sri Lanka371626
?Mexico2006131721
?Macau051318
Ireland141217
?Egypt2008041317
?Spain041317
New Zealand011617
?Macedonia011516
Luxembourg011415
Belgium02911
?Colombia02911
Bangladesh01910
?Czechoslovakia3429
?Syria0279
?Soviet Union19903418
?Portugal19980088
Malaysia0257
?Norway0257
Bosnia and Herzegovina0167
?Tajikistan0156
?Yugoslavia1315
?Turkmenistan1045
Azerbaijan0145
Kyrgyzstan0055
Cyprus0134
Philippines0134
?German Democratic Republic0303
?Trinidad and Tobago0033
?Malta0022
?Mongolia0022
?Chile0011
?Iceland0011
Tunisia0011
?Venezuela0011
Albania0000
Bolivia0000
Dominican Republic0000
?El Salvador0000
?Gabon0000
Ghana0000
?Honduras0000
?Jordan0000
?Kenya0000
?Kuwait0000
?Libya0000
Madagascar0000
?Montenegro0000
?Morocco0000
?Mozambique0000
?Nigeria0000
?Palestine0000
Saudi Arabia0000
United Arab Emirates0000
?Uzbekistan0000
Zimbabwe0000