IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
Countries
CountryIOI HostMedals
GSBTotal
China2000812612119
Poland2005403930109
Russia2016583812108
Romania304829107
Bulgaria1989, 2009264137104
?Republic of Korea2002393826103
?Vietnam143850102
Iran2017235423100
?Thailand2011153550100
United States of America200349341699
Slovakia24373293
Taiwan201419502493
?Belarus16383791
Hungary199612314386
Croatia200711393585
Germany199215283982
Czech Republic15244281
Singapore10343781
Ukraine9264580
Canada201014263676
Latvia7234575
?Sweden199413283172
Lithuania2274271
?Hong Kong4244270
Finland20015233866
?Turkey19993214064
Israel6262961
Indonesia2223761
Australia20138213160
United Kingdom6183559
Estonia5193559
Netherlands19953153957
South Africa19974133956
Japan201822211053
?Kazakhstan20152193152
?Italy20122202951
Georgia4103347
France2113447
India1133246
Brazil3122843
Switzerland182736
Serbia0142135
?Argentina1993382334
?Serbia and Montenegro2151734
Cuba072633
Austria352331
?Greece1991, 2004052631
Denmark362130
?Moldova042630
Armenia142328
?Slovenia042428
Sri Lanka371626
Mexico2006131822
?Spain041519
Ireland141318
?Macau051318
?Egypt2008041418
?Macedonia021618
New Zealand011617
Luxembourg011415
Bangladesh021012
Belgium02911
?Colombia02911
?Syria02911
?Czechoslovakia3429
?Norway0279
?Portugal19980189
?Soviet Union19903418
Malaysia1258
?Tajikistan0257
Bosnia and Herzegovina0167
?Turkmenistan1056
?Yugoslavia1315
Philippines0235
Azerbaijan0145
Kyrgyzstan0055
Cyprus0134
?German Democratic Republic0303
?Chile0033
?Mongolia0033
?Trinidad and Tobago0033
?Malta0022
Tunisia0022
Iceland0011
?Jordan0011
?Venezuela0011
Albania0000
Bolivia0000
Dominican Republic0000
?El Salvador0000
?Gabon0000
Ghana0000
?Honduras0000
?Kenya0000
?Kuwait0000
?Libya0000
Madagascar0000
?Montenegro0000
?Morocco0000
?Mozambique0000
?Nigeria0000
?Palestine0000
Saudi Arabia0000
United Arab Emirates0000
?Uzbekistan0000
Zimbabwe0000