IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
Countries
CountryIOI HostMedals
GSBTotal
China2000752412111
Poland2005363728101
Russia2016553312100
?Romania28452699
?Republic of Korea200235352696
?Bulgaria1989, 200924413196
?Vietnam12374695
United States of America200345341594
Iran21492292
?Thailand201115334492
Slovakia24372788
Taiwan201418432485
?Belarus14343583
Croatia200711343479
Hungary199611293979
?Germany199214263777
Czech Republic14233774
Singapore9293573
Ukraine7224473
Latvia7234070
Canada201011233569
Lithuania2254067
?Sweden199413242865
?Hong Kong4213964
Finland20015223562
?Turkey19992203759
Australia20136173154
Israel5232654
Estonia5183154
Netherlands19953153654
South Africa19974133653
?Indonesia2183353
United Kingdom5163152
Japan1819845
?Kazakhstan20152172544
?Italy20122162543
Georgia283343
India1132943
Brazil2112740
France283040
?Serbia and Montenegro2151734
?Switzerland182534
?Argentina1993282232
?Cuba062632
Austria352331
?Denmark362029
Serbia0131528
?Armenia142227
Sri Lanka371626
?Greece1991, 2004042226
?Slovenia042226
?Moldova032326
?Mexico2006131519
?Ireland141217
?Egypt2008041317
?Spain041317
New Zealand011617
?Macau041216
Luxembourg011415
?Macedonia011415
?Colombia02911
?Czechoslovakia3429
Belgium0279
?Soviet Union19903418
?Syria0268
?Norway0257
Malaysia0246
Bangladesh0156
Bosnia and Herzegovina0156
?Tajikistan0156
?Portugal19980066
?Yugoslavia1315
?Turkmenistan1045
?Azerbaijan0145
Kyrgyzstan0044
?German Democratic Republic0303
?Cyprus0033
?Trinidad and Tobago0033
?Malta0022
?Mongolia0022
Philippines0022
?Chile0011
Tunisia0011
?Venezuela0011
Albania0000
Bolivia0000
Dominican Republic0000
?El Salvador0000
?Gabon0000
Ghana0000
?Honduras0000
?Iceland0000
?Jordan0000
?Kenya0000
?Kuwait0000
?Libya0000
Madagascar0000
?Montenegro0000
?Morocco0000
?Mozambique0000
?Nigeria0000
?Palestine0000
Saudi Arabia0000
United Arab Emirates0000
?Uzbekistan0000
Zimbabwe0000