IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
RankContestantCountryNWTPSBScore
Medal
Abs.Rel.
300Anass ChoukriMorocco0.00000.00000.000.00%
300Ayman BoutadghhartMorocco0.00000.00000.000.00%
300Daniel OlukareNigeria0.00000.00000.000.00%
300Osama QawasmiPalestine0.00000.00000.000.00%
300Samed Al-HajajlaPalestine0.00000.00000.000.00%
299Adithya NarasingheSri Lanka0.00000.0001212.002.00%
294Dimitrios IatrakisGreece0.000020.000020.003.33%
294Houssam HanafiMorocco0.000020.000020.003.33%
294Luis Javier Quispe RamirezBolivia0.000020.000020.003.33%
294Mario HernandezEl Salvador0.000020.000020.003.33%
294Marius StensrudNorway0.000020.000020.003.33%
293Walid AljubaPalestine0.001300.0001225.004.17%
292Emilio Domínguez SánchezSpain0.007020.000027.004.50%
290Jarod DifferdangeLuxembourg0.000020.0001232.005.33%
290Samariddin SharipovTajikistan0.000020.0001232.005.33%
289Miodrag RacicMontenegro19.661300.000032.665.44%
282Chibuoyim Faith Wilson OgbonnaNigeria0.0013020.000033.005.50%
282Fedi KallelTunisia0.0013020.000033.005.50%
282Luciano MassaChile0.0013020.000033.005.50%
282Martin ŠirokovEstonia0.0013020.000033.005.50%
282Nalin BhardwajIndia0.000020.0013033.005.50%
282Pablo Miguel Delgado BordaBolivia0.0013020.000033.005.50%
282Ronaldo Franco JaldinBolivia0.000020.0013033.005.50%
281Mohammad AlkilaniJordan0.3313020.000033.335.55%
280Abutalib NamazovAzerbaijan1.3513020.000034.355.72%
279Birk TjelmelandNorway0.000520.0001237.006.17%
278Omar AbbesTunisia0.0013520.000038.006.33%
277Kai Cheong ChoiMacau2.8513110.0001238.856.47%
276Angel Gilberto Ayala PérezMexico19.230020.000039.236.54%
275Husayn HasanovUzbekistan19.660020.000039.666.61%
274Pietro EhrlichColombia10.0113020.000043.017.17%
273Zhi Wei GanMalaysia10.0313020.000043.037.17%
272Lkhagvasuren ZagdsurenMongolia23.660020.000043.667.28%
271László RadnaiHungary0.00131120.000044.007.33%
268Ahmet ÖztürkTurkey0.0013020.0001245.007.50%
268Aybala KarakayaTurkey0.0013020.0001245.007.50%
268Walid AstaouiMorocco0.000020.00131245.007.50%
266Akbarzhon MadaminovKyrgyzstan0.0013020.0013046.007.67%
266Nusratulla Ne'matullayevUzbekistan0.0013020.0013046.007.67%
265Andrés PérezColombia21.160520.000046.167.69%
264Claudiu BabinMoldova0.5013020.0013046.507.75%
263Robin GugelAustria0.0001520.0001247.007.83%
262Alexander RadcliffeLuxembourg27.420020.000047.427.90%
261Farrukh KarimovTajikistan10.480520.0001247.487.91%
260Alakbar AskarovAzerbaijan15.620020.0001247.627.94%
259Oscar JocquéBelgium0.00131520.000048.008.00%
258Ahmad NaserJordan28.880020.000048.888.15%
257Corneliu PasaMoldova0.0013520.0001250.008.33%
256Hou TamMacau19.660020.0001251.668.61%
255Sebastian WeiermannBelgium19.4713020.000052.478.74%
254Tobias LaundalNorway14.5413520.000052.548.76%
253Pasindu WijesenaSri Lanka15.0313520.000053.038.84%
252Damika GamlathSri Lanka15.4513520.000053.458.91%
251Aidan MolloyIreland24.160020.0001256.169.36%
250Javier López-Contreras GonzálezSpain11.500020.00131256.509.42%
249Kevin PucciPortugal24.570020.0001256.579.43%
248Neringa LevinskaitėLithuania19.9013520.000057.909.65%
245Evripidis PapaevripidisCyprus10.00131520.000058.009.67%
245José Angel Alejandro SotoMexico0.0013020.00131258.009.67%
245Raitis Rūsiņš KriķisLatvia0.0013020.00131258.009.67%
244Vladan CvjetkovicBosnia and Herzegovina0.2913020.00131258.299.71%
243Robert KoprinkovNetherlands20.8413520.000058.849.81%
242Vahan MartirosyanArmenia14.8913020.0001259.899.98%
241Dimitrios RontogiannisGreece10.030520.00131260.0310.01%
240Bilel GhorbelTunisia0.00131520.0013061.0010.17%
239Sofia Belen Lopez VicensArgentina28.120020.0013061.1210.19%
237Nikola NovarlićBosnia and Herzegovina0.0013020.0030063.0010.50%
237Temurbek Xo'jayevUzbekistan0.0013020.0030063.0010.50%
236Kim Bryann TuicoPhilippines19.6513020.0001264.6510.78%
235Roger TrujilloColombia19.6720520.000064.6710.78%
234Niklas HauberAustria20.3613020.0001265.3610.89%
233Diego Alejandro Angulo RamirezBolivia22.5013020.0001267.5011.25%
232Sarah AbuelayyanJordan23.7613020.0001268.7611.46%
231Ralph McDougallSouth Africa37.880020.0001269.8811.65%
230Christian BertramDenmark51.120020.000071.1211.85%
229Guilherme PenedoPortugal21.1713520.0001271.1711.86%
228Alexander Vidal ZhukovaSpain27.670020.00131272.6712.11%
227Moritz StadlerAustria23.6613520.0001273.6612.28%
226Jovidjon MahmudovTajikistan28.960020.00131273.9612.33%
225Oisín O'DuibhirIreland16.2913020.00131274.2912.38%
224Muamer ParićBosnia and Herzegovina29.6513020.0001274.6512.44%
223Oliver NickLuxembourg29.760020.00131274.7612.46%
222Reijer van HartenNetherlands29.8313020.0001274.8312.47%
221Kerim KochekovTurkmenistan22.2320020.0013075.2312.54%
220Nicolas GuaschArgentina15.03131620.0001276.0312.67%
219Ernest Van WijlandNetherlands18.3013020.00131276.3012.72%
218Rafail SaddatimovAzerbaijan44.670020.0013077.6712.95%
217Ahmed SelmiTunisia34.4513020.0001279.4513.24%
216Altangerel BaatarMongolia17.0113520.00131280.0113.34%
215Sacha Adrien BartholméLuxembourg32.010520.00131282.0113.67%
214Vladimir MaksimovskiMacedonia15.182050.00301282.1813.70%
213Gagik MagakyanArmenia25.70131120.0013082.7013.78%
212Mohamad DwikSyria0.0013020.0005083.0013.83%
211Kieran HorganIreland15.0513020.00132283.0513.84%
210Bilegdemberel SumiyabayarMongolia22.7413020.0030085.7414.29%
209Angus RitossaAustralia23.0313520.00131286.0314.34%
208Fabian HallerSwitzerland28.3113020.00131286.3114.38%
207Willem StuijtChile29.4020520.0001286.4014.40%
206Franz Louis CesistaPhilippines29.7613020.00131287.7614.63%
205Mitja ŽalikSlovenia15.03132720.0013088.0314.67%
204Arsen KasymovKyrgyzstan19.6638020.0001289.6614.94%
203William KondoBrazil0.00131620.00301291.0015.17%
202Roope SalmiFinland19.76131520.00131292.7615.46%
201Kwan Ting ChowHong Kong30.8513520.00131293.8515.64%
200Jan SchärSwitzerland25.160020.0051096.1616.03%
199David Manuel García AguileraCuba53.3713020.0001298.3716.39%
198Jakob WögerbauerAustria13.8701520.0005098.8716.48%
197Gabriel SimõesBrazil36.0313520.00131299.0316.50%
196Ziya MukhtarovAzerbaijan26.81131620.001312100.8116.80%
195Tim PoštuvanSlovenia22.05131620.00300101.0516.84%
194Marko KjalasanMacedonia0.000090.00012102.0017.00%
193Aleksandrs ZajakinsLatvia0.007095.2500102.2517.04%
192John RyanIreland56.8813020.00130102.8817.15%
191Alan MarkoSlovakia0.000090.00130103.0017.17%
190Bolot BekbolotovKyrgyzstan17.6120020.00050107.6117.93%
189Urban DuhSlovenia19.8113520.00050107.8117.97%
188Quang Nguyen Diep XuanVietnam7.0013520.001350108.0018.00%
187Jordi Guillem Rodríguez MansoSpain21.7613520.00050109.7618.29%
186Fadi YounesSyria0.0020090.0000110.0018.33%
185Hamlet MikaelyanArmenia10.1213520.001350111.1218.52%
184Lautaro LasorsaArgentina66.460020.001312111.4618.58%
183Farkhod KhakimiyonTajikistan41.8920520.001312111.8918.65%
182Alexis EspinozaChile0.000090.00022112.0018.67%
181Robert HönigGermany29.6613020.00050112.6618.78%
180Jonas PukštaLithuania0.00130100.0000113.0018.83%
179Nicolas FarossGermany19.65131120.00050113.6518.94%
178Jen Khai YewMalaysia6.5013590.0000114.5019.08%
177Lucas Fernan SalvadorArgentina82.9513020.0000115.9519.32%
176Javier OlivaChile28.9213520.00050116.9219.49%
175Jia Qing TanMalaysia22.9513020.001350118.9519.82%
174Aleksandre KhokhiashviliGeorgia4.6413090.00012119.6419.94%
173Adrian BekerCroatia0.00100020.0000120.0020.00%
172Nazarii DenhaUkraine28.67202720.001312120.6720.11%
171Killian DengrevilleFrance28.16201120.003012121.1620.19%
170Abdurasul RakhimovUzbekistan0.0120090.00012122.0120.34%
169Roberts Leonārs SvarinskisLatvia0.0002697.6800123.6820.61%
168Michal SládečekSlovakia29.5620520.00050124.5620.76%
167Markus Krabbe LarsenDenmark19.76201520.00050124.7620.79%
166Mahmoud HassanSyria25.9113520.001350126.9121.15%
165Håvard Rognebakke KrogstieNorway45.8313020.00050128.8321.47%
164Zigmas BitinasLithuania19.660097.41012129.0721.51%
163Saba TavdgiridzeGeorgia51.5713520.003012131.5721.93%
162Ask KundingDenmark87.5313020.00012132.5322.09%
161Batjargal AltangerelMongolia0.0013590.001312133.0022.17%
160Hyunsoo KimRepublic of Korea25.3213590.0000133.3222.22%
159Toomas TennisbergEstonia7.500520.005150133.5022.25%
158Caner DemirerTurkey9.73132820.001350133.7322.29%
157Aristeidis TziapourasCyprus83.9213520.00012133.9222.32%
156Angelos AssosCyprus6.0013597.42130134.4222.40%
155Ian Jérôme BoschungSwitzerland33.5113520.001350134.5122.42%
154Dimitar BajraktarovMacedonia29.5905100.0000134.5922.43%
153Joey YuCanada19.76202620.00050135.7622.63%
152Henrique NavasPortugal24.3313594.8600137.1922.86%Bronze
151Charilaos PipisGreece19.82201520.001350137.8222.97%Bronze
150Rubab Redwan SyedBangladesh20.4330520.001350138.4323.07%Bronze
150*Nir ShalmonIsrael0.00201096.14130139.1423.19%Bronze
149Héctor Fernando Ricárdez LaraMexico86.4413020.001312144.4424.07%Bronze
148Farrell Eldrian WuPhilippines28.9913090.00130144.9924.16%Bronze
147Giannis TyrovolasGreece87.0013020.001312145.0024.17%Bronze
146Ruhan HabibBangladesh88.0220520.00012145.0224.17%Bronze
145Jan PriessnitzCzech Republic29.3413520.003050147.3424.56%Bronze
144Petar NyagolovBulgaria3.9920099.051312148.0424.67%Bronze
143Nicolas CamenischSwitzerland29.8113590.00012149.8124.97%Bronze
142Rogério Aristida Guimarães JuniorBrazil29.42133720.00510150.4225.07%Bronze
141Arthur MassarBelgium29.9138020.001350150.9125.15%Bronze
140Andrei-Costin ConstantinescuRomania10.03301120.003050151.0325.17%Bronze
139Cho Hou TangMacau29.910096.05300155.9625.99%Bronze
138Bronson RudnerSouth Africa87.130020.00050157.1326.19%Bronze
137Vladimir MilenkovićSerbia27.66202720.001350157.6626.28%Bronze
136Arend MellendijkNetherlands19.6513520.005150158.6526.44%Bronze
135Radoslav DimitrovBulgaria9.26201690.001312160.2626.71%Bronze
134Nurlykhan KairlyKazakhstan0.0030090.003012162.0027.00%Bronze
133Xing Chen HuangSingapore44.1613520.003050162.1627.03%Bronze
131Jakub SuchánekCzech Republic10.0013090.00050163.0027.17%Bronze
131Jan OlkowskiPoland0.0013020.0030100163.0027.17%Bronze
130Antti RöysköFinland67.64132220.003012164.6427.44%Bronze
129Samir DroubiSyria5.6613590.00510164.6627.44%Bronze
128Siiri KuoppalaFinland84.05203420.00130171.0528.51%Bronze
127Momčilo TopalovićSerbia29.66132790.00012171.6628.61%Bronze
126Viktor TerzievBulgaria54.9020097.6700172.5728.76%Bronze
125Bernhard Linn HilmarssonIceland83.23201520.001322173.2328.87%Bronze
124Bruno PloumhansBelgium67.4101620.00070173.4128.90%Bronze
123Théophane VallaeysFrance63.97131620.001350175.9729.33%Bronze
122Herman KarlssonSweden88.7013520.00050176.7029.45%Bronze
121Filip MihovMacedonia36.79027100.00130176.7929.46%Bronze
120Leo FengCanada28.9920090.003012180.9930.16%Bronze
119Alice RyhlDenmark29.7913090.00050182.7930.46%Bronze
118Alexandru RudiMoldova15.03133794.741312184.7730.80%Bronze
117Rutchathon Chairattana-apiromThailand8.1202790.005112188.1231.35%Bronze
116Fredrik EkholmSweden19.07100020.00050189.0731.51%Bronze
115Lung Sin KweeIndonesia0.0020090.003050190.0031.67%Bronze
114Gediminas LelešiusLithuania15.03100520.00050190.0331.67%Bronze
113Jubayer RahmanBangladesh29.4730090.003012191.4731.91%Bronze
112Azur ĐonlagićBosnia and Herzegovina32.510097.435112192.9432.16%Bronze
111Amangeldi ZhusubalievKyrgyzstan50.4013090.003012195.4032.57%Bronze
110Duarte NascimentoPortugal23.6613592.031350196.6932.78%Bronze
109Mohammed MowzerSouth Africa28.75133793.591312197.3432.89%Bronze
108Askhat ZhalgasovKazakhstan34.32202720.003070201.3233.55%Bronze
107Tähvend UustaluEstonia26.99132790.00050206.9934.50%Bronze
106Khazhak GalstyanArmenia76.6113590.001312209.6134.94%Bronze
105Žiga ŽeljkoSlovenia86.08130100.00012211.0835.18%Bronze
104Paulína SmolárováSlovakia40.00300100.003012212.0035.33%Bronze
103Euan TebbuttUnited Kingdom29.662015100.00050214.6635.78%Bronze
102Juha HarviainenFinland82.6813590.001312215.6835.95%Bronze
101Fedar KarabeinikauBelarus10.012027100.005112220.0136.67%Bronze
100Sampriti PandaIndia45.01201698.133012221.1436.86%Bronze
99Steven WijayaIndonesia22.952016100.001350221.9536.99%Bronze
98Neel NandaUnited Kingdom28.0955090.00050223.0937.18%Bronze
97David BroodrykSouth Africa71.8713090.00050224.8737.48%Bronze
96Phawin ProngpaophanThailand90.8813592.591312226.4737.74%Bronze
95Yehezkiel Raymundo TheodoroesIndonesia7.07133790.003050227.0737.84%Bronze
94Sanzhar BidaibekKazakhstan30.55202690.004912227.5537.92%Bronze
93Pasapol SaowakonThailand71.86132390.00300227.8637.98%Bronze
92Juan Carlos Sigler PriegoMexico87.94203720.001350227.9437.99%Bronze
91Srijon MukherjeeIndia32.851000100.0000232.8538.81%Bronze
90Orsolya Lili JanzerHungary18.5920093.495150233.0838.85%Bronze
89Costin-Andrei OncescuRomania26.82303797.673012233.4938.91%Bronze
88Filip VesovićSerbia41.6430090.005122234.6439.11%Bronze
87Ingus Jānis PretkalniņšLatvia70.0613090.001350236.0639.34%Bronze
86Dušan ŽivanovićSerbia85.4130020.005150236.4139.40%Bronze
85Sidhant BansalIndia0.001002290.001312237.0039.50%Bronze
84Tasmeem RezaBangladesh84.0313090.00050237.0339.51%Bronze
83Zi Song YeohMalaysia62.67100520.00050237.6739.61%Bronze
82Nguyen Pham CaoVietnam28.1313597.625150244.7540.79%Bronze
81Lam Nguyen Hy HoaiVietnam15.181001690.001312246.1841.03%Bronze
81*Aviel BoagIsrael74.0420090.005112247.0441.17%Bronze
80Peter RalbovskySlovakia83.10131099.473012247.5741.26%Bronze
79Harris LeungHong Kong29.261001620.001370248.2641.38%Bronze
78Kiryl HulinBelarus86.85202790.001312248.8541.48%Bronze
77Arthur LéonardFrance36.83301191.183050249.0141.50%Bronze
76Andrea CipriettiItaly0.001002297.42300249.4241.57%Silver
75Etienne RossignolFrance87.41132797.691312250.1041.68%Silver
74Taavet KaldaEstonia87.4430020.0013100250.4441.74%Silver
73Illya KovalUkraine68.8220597.175112253.9942.33%Silver
Ali ShafieeIran 222.82301190.005150254.8242.47%Silver*
72Vilim LendvajCroatia66.322027100.003012255.3242.55%Silver
71Sergio VieriIndonesia68.522016100.003022256.5242.75%Silver
70Josip KelavaCroatia72.7020597.485112258.1843.03%Silver
69Richard HladíkCzech Republic77.1613090.003050260.1643.36%Silver
68William Gyuho SuhRepublic of Korea22.42132790.0010012264.4244.07%Silver
67Jiaqi YangChina17.11302790.005150265.1144.19%Silver
66Li LimSingapore60.08201693.283050269.3644.89%Silver
Iman GholamiIran 227.15302290.005150270.1545.02%Silver*
66*Ron SolanIsrael90.4575100.001950271.4545.24%Silver
65Gabriel CojocaruMoldova26.56100598.143012271.7045.28%Silver
64Tsz Chun WongHong Kong55.063027100.005112275.0645.84%Silver
63Alexandra DrozdovaRussia53.29303990.001350275.2945.88%Silver
62Arun WongprommoonThailand88.1920590.005122276.1946.03%Silver
61Stanislav TomashUkraine78.052016100.005112277.0546.17%Silver
60Charles JamesonAustralia19.79203997.405150277.1946.20%Silver
59Angelos PelecanosCyprus61.5620590.005150277.5646.26%Silver
58Nurbakyt MadibekKazakhstan78.04202790.005112278.0446.34%Silver
57Keiya SakabeJapan69.091316100.003050278.0946.35%Silver
56Atacan İyidoğanTurkey41.48100590.003012278.4846.41%Silver
55Luca CavalleriItaly25.591005100.00050280.5946.77%Silver
54Marian DietzGermany24.14551190.005150281.1446.86%Silver
53Fabio PruneriItaly19.13100099.601350281.7346.95%Silver
52Hamidreza HedayatiIran88.6255090.00050283.6247.27%Silver
Amir AzarmehrIran 292.910090.005150283.9147.32%Silver*
51Aliaksandr KernazhytskiBelarus86.29202790.001350286.2947.72%Silver
50Sheng-Fu WuTaiwan63.80131197.795150286.5947.77%Silver
49Mohammad SaneianIran76.7220090.005150287.7247.95%Silver
48Hou Tin ChauMacau19.76552290.005150287.7647.96%Silver
47Nikoloz BirkadzeGeorgia88.94133790.001350291.9448.66%Silver
46Arvid LunnemarkSweden23.721002299.72050295.4449.24%Silver
45Yen-Jen WangTaiwan75.85131690.005150295.8549.31%Silver
44Giorgi KldiashviliGeorgia87.86202897.601350296.4649.41%Silver
43Josip KlepecCroatia62.36202790.005150300.3650.06%Silver
42Artur PetukhouskiBelarus56.96301597.625150300.5850.10%Silver
41Péter MernyeiHungary40.591002397.413012303.0050.50%Silver
40Donghyun KimRepublic of Korea56.493016100.005150303.4950.58%Silver
39Thomas ReadUnited Kingdom87.86452797.51050307.3751.23%Silver
38Egor LifarRussia92.98202797.695122310.6751.78%Silver
37Po-Hsuan SuTaiwan0.001005100.0013100318.0053.00%Silver
36Wen Yuen PangSingapore88.1630594.015150318.1753.03%Silver
35Robin Christopher YuPhilippines54.021002790.00510322.0253.67%Silver
34Guangxuan ZhangSingapore89.55203895.313050322.8653.81%Silver
Ali AhmadiIran 288.531002795.91130324.4454.07%Silver*
33Xiao MaoChina0.00100599.717050324.7154.12%Silver
32Stanisław StrzeleckiPoland76.01131690.0030100325.0154.17%Silver
31Jacopo ChenItaly88.02100097.563012327.5854.60%Silver
30Arash Mahmoudian BidgoliIran88.24202299.665150330.9055.15%Silver
29David WärnSweden43.60303796.4330100337.0356.17%Silver
28Yik Chun WongHong Kong87.90203798.155150344.0557.34%Silver
28*Yuval SalantIsrael0.001003497.6813100344.6857.45%Silver
27Denis ShpakovskiiRussia88.09303794.905150350.9958.50%Silver
26Tuan Le QuangVietnam87.95100597.085112353.0358.84%Gold
25Zhixian ZhongChina60.11304997.615170357.7259.62%Gold
24Pedro Henrique Sacramento de OliveiraBrazil85.81100095.113050360.9260.15%Gold
23Anadi AgrawalPoland28.7710037100.005150366.7761.13%Gold
22Jerry MaoAustralia13.2410026100.0030100369.2461.54%Gold
21Chung-Yao ChengTaiwan88.171000100.001370371.1761.86%Gold
20Filip BialasCzech Republic89.255527100.000100371.2561.88%Gold
19Vladimir RomanovRussia74.36100097.675150373.0362.17%Gold
18Seyed Mohammad Hossein NematollahiIran29.031003490.005170374.0362.34%Gold
17Brian ChauCanada55.541002790.0013100385.5464.26%Gold
16Jeyoun SiRepublic of Korea26.141001198.0751100386.2164.37%Gold
15Tamio-Vesa NakajimaRomania94.581002797.94070389.5264.92%Gold
14Attila GáspárHungary91.2410010020.003050391.2465.21%Gold
13Jason YuenCanada73.891002797.795150399.6866.61%Gold
12Mariusz TrelaPoland78.801002697.655150403.4567.24%Gold
11Ștefan Constantin-BuligaRomania29.6610010097.363050407.0267.84%Gold
10Richard GongAustralia71.781003998.585150410.3668.39%Gold
9Lukas MichelGermany26.5710015100.0070100411.5768.59%Gold
8Anton TsypkoUkraine88.011002798.855150414.8669.14%Gold
7Encho MishinevBulgaria88.061004990.005150428.0671.34%Gold
6Joseph BentonUnited Kingdom83.811000100.0051100434.8172.47%Gold
5Satoru KawaharaiJapan80.881001697.6851100445.5674.26%Gold
4Riku KawasakiJapan79.6610016100.0010050445.6674.28%Gold
3Zhezheng LuoUnited States of America93.53100597.7470100466.2777.71%Gold
2Mingkuan XuChina74.20100100100.0010050524.2087.37%Gold
1Yuta TakayaJapan89.52100100100.00100100589.5298.25%Gold