IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
Countries
CountryIOI HostMedals
GSBTotal
China2000752412111
Russia2016553312100
United States of America200345341594
Poland2005363728101
?Republic of Korea200235352696
?Romania28452699
?Bulgaria1989, 200924413196
Slovakia24372788
Iran21492292
Taiwan201418432485
Japan1819845
?Thailand201115334492
?Belarus14343583
?Germany199214263777
Czech Republic14233774
?Sweden199413242865
?Vietnam12374695
Croatia200711343479
Hungary199611293979
Canada201011233569
Singapore9293573
Latvia7234070
Ukraine7224473
Australia20136173154
Israel5232654
Finland20015223562
Estonia5183154
United Kingdom5163152
?Hong Kong4213964
South Africa19974133653
Netherlands19953153654
Sri Lanka371626
?Denmark362029
Austria352331
?Czechoslovakia3429
?Soviet Union19903418
Lithuania2254067
?Turkey19992203759
?Indonesia2183353
?Kazakhstan20152172544
?Italy20122162543
?Serbia and Montenegro2151734
Brazil2112740
Georgia283343
France283040
?Argentina1993282232
India1132943
?Switzerland182534
?Armenia142227
?Ireland141217
?Mexico2006131519
?Yugoslavia1315
?Turkmenistan1045
Serbia0131528
?Cuba062632
?Greece1991, 2004042226
?Slovenia042226
?Egypt2008041317
?Spain041317
?Macau041216
?Moldova032326
?German Democratic Republic0303
?Colombia02911
Belgium0279
?Syria0268
?Norway0257
Malaysia0246
New Zealand011617
Luxembourg011415
?Macedonia011415
Bangladesh0156
Bosnia and Herzegovina0156
?Tajikistan0156
?Azerbaijan0145
?Portugal19980066
Kyrgyzstan0044
?Cyprus0033
?Trinidad and Tobago0033
?Malta0022
?Mongolia0022
Philippines0022
?Chile0011
Tunisia0011
?Venezuela0011
Albania0000
Bolivia0000
Dominican Republic0000
?El Salvador0000
?Gabon0000
Ghana0000
?Honduras0000
?Iceland0000
?Jordan0000
?Kenya0000
?Kuwait0000
?Libya0000
Madagascar0000
?Montenegro0000
?Morocco0000
?Mozambique0000
?Nigeria0000
?Palestine0000
Saudi Arabia0000
United Arab Emirates0000
?Uzbekistan0000
Zimbabwe0000