IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
Countries
CountryIOI HostMedals
GSBTotal
China2000812612119
Russia2016583812108
United States of America200349341699
Poland2005403930109
?Republic of Korea2002393826103
Romania304829107
Bulgaria1989, 2009264137104
Slovakia24373293
Iran2017235423100
Japan201822211053
Taiwan201419502493
?Belarus16383791
?Thailand2011153550100
Germany199215283982
Czech Republic15244281
?Vietnam143850102
Canada201014263676
?Sweden199413283172
Hungary199612314386
Croatia200711393585
Singapore10343781
Ukraine9264580
Australia20138213160
Latvia7234575
Israel6262961
United Kingdom6183559
Finland20015233866
Estonia5193559
?Hong Kong4244270
South Africa19974133956
Georgia4103347
?Turkey19993214064
Netherlands19953153957
Brazil3122843
?Argentina1993382334
Sri Lanka371626
Denmark362130
Austria352331
?Czechoslovakia3429
?Soviet Union19903418
Lithuania2274271
Indonesia2223761
?Italy20122202951
?Kazakhstan20152193152
?Serbia and Montenegro2151734
France2113447
India1133246
Switzerland182736
Armenia142328
Ireland141318
Mexico2006131822
?Yugoslavia1315
Malaysia1258
?Turkmenistan1056
Serbia0142135
Cuba072633
?Greece1991, 2004052631
?Macau051318
?Moldova042630
?Slovenia042428
?Spain041519
?Egypt2008041418
?German Democratic Republic0303
?Macedonia021618
Bangladesh021012
Belgium02911
?Colombia02911
?Syria02911
?Norway0279
?Tajikistan0257
Philippines0235
New Zealand011617
Luxembourg011415
?Portugal19980189
Bosnia and Herzegovina0167
Azerbaijan0145
Cyprus0134
Kyrgyzstan0055
?Chile0033
?Mongolia0033
?Trinidad and Tobago0033
?Malta0022
Tunisia0022
Iceland0011
?Jordan0011
?Venezuela0011
Albania0000
Bolivia0000
Dominican Republic0000
?El Salvador0000
?Gabon0000
Ghana0000
?Honduras0000
?Kenya0000
?Kuwait0000
?Libya0000
Madagascar0000
?Montenegro0000
?Morocco0000
?Mozambique0000
?Nigeria0000
?Palestine0000
Saudi Arabia0000
United Arab Emirates0000
?Uzbekistan0000
Zimbabwe0000