IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
Countries
CountryIOI HostMedals
GSBTotal
China2000772612115
Russia2016563612104
United States of America200346341595
Poland2005383829105
?Republic of Korea200236372699
Romania304528103
Bulgaria1989, 2009254134100
Slovakia24372990
Iran201722522296
Japan2120849
Taiwan201419462489
?Thailand201115344796
Germany199215273779
Czech Republic15243978
?Belarus14363787
?Vietnam13374898
?Sweden199413263069
Canada201013233672
Hungary199612304082
Croatia200711373482
Singapore9323677
Ukraine8244476
Australia20138183157
Latvia7234171
United Kingdom6173356
Israel5252858
Finland20015223865
Estonia5193256
?Hong Kong4234067
South Africa19974133956
Netherlands19953153755
Brazil3112842
Sri Lanka371626
Denmark362130
Austria352331
?Czechoslovakia3429
?Soviet Union19903418
Lithuania2254168
?Turkey19992213760
?Italy20122202547
?Indonesia2193657
?Kazakhstan20152182848
?Serbia and Montenegro2151734
Georgia2103345
France293243
?Argentina1993282232
India1133246
Switzerland182635
Armenia142328
Ireland141217
?Mexico2006131721
?Yugoslavia1315
?Turkmenistan1045
Serbia0131932
Cuba062632
?Macau051318
?Greece1991, 2004042428
?Moldova042428
?Slovenia042327
?Egypt2008041317
?Spain041317
?German Democratic Republic0303
Belgium02911
?Colombia02911
?Syria0279
Malaysia0257
?Norway0257
New Zealand011617
?Macedonia011516
Luxembourg011415
Bangladesh01910
Bosnia and Herzegovina0167
?Tajikistan0156
Azerbaijan0145
Cyprus0134
Philippines0134
?Portugal19980088
Kyrgyzstan0055
?Trinidad and Tobago0033
?Malta0022
?Mongolia0022
?Chile0011
?Iceland0011
Tunisia0011
?Venezuela0011
Albania0000
Bolivia0000
Dominican Republic0000
?El Salvador0000
?Gabon0000
Ghana0000
?Honduras0000
?Jordan0000
?Kenya0000
?Kuwait0000
?Libya0000
Madagascar0000
?Montenegro0000
?Morocco0000
?Mozambique0000
?Nigeria0000
?Palestine0000
Saudi Arabia0000
United Arab Emirates0000
?Uzbekistan0000
Zimbabwe0000