IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
Countries
CountryIOI HostMedals
GSBTotal
Albania0000
Bolivia0000
Dominican Republic0000
?El Salvador0000
?Gabon0000
Ghana0000
?Honduras0000
?Iceland0000
?Jordan0000
?Kenya0000
?Kuwait0000
?Libya0000
Madagascar0000
?Montenegro0000
?Morocco0000
?Mozambique0000
?Nigeria0000
?Palestine0000
Saudi Arabia0000
United Arab Emirates0000
?Uzbekistan0000
Zimbabwe0000
?Chile0011
Tunisia0011
?Venezuela0011
?Malta0022
?Mongolia0022
Philippines0022
?Cyprus0033
?Trinidad and Tobago0033
?German Democratic Republic0303
Kyrgyzstan0044
Azerbaijan0145
?Turkmenistan1045
?Yugoslavia1315
?Portugal19980066
Bangladesh0156
Bosnia and Herzegovina0156
?Tajikistan0156
Malaysia0246
?Norway0257
?Syria0268
?Soviet Union19903418
Belgium0279
?Czechoslovakia3429
?Colombia02911
Luxembourg011415
?Macedonia011415
?Macau041216
New Zealand011617
?Egypt2008041317
?Spain041317
?Ireland141217
?Mexico2006131519
?Moldova032326
?Greece1991, 2004042226
?Slovenia042226
Sri Lanka371626
?Armenia142227
Serbia0131528
?Denmark362029
Austria352331
?Cuba062632
?Argentina1993282232
?Switzerland182534
?Serbia and Montenegro2151734
France283040
Brazil2112740
India1132943
Georgia283343
?Italy20122162543
?Kazakhstan20152172544
Japan1819845
United Kingdom5163152
?Indonesia2183353
South Africa19974133653
Netherlands19953153654
Estonia5183154
Israel5232654
Australia20136173154
?Turkey19992203759
Finland20015223562
?Hong Kong4213964
?Sweden199413242865
Lithuania2254067
Canada201011233569
Latvia7234070
Ukraine7224473
Singapore9293573
Czech Republic14233774
Germany199214263777
Hungary199611293979
Croatia200711343479
?Belarus14343583
Taiwan201418432485
Slovakia24372788
?Thailand201115334492
Iran201721492292
United States of America200345341594
?Vietnam12374695
Bulgaria1989, 200924413196
?Republic of Korea200235352696
?Romania28452699
Russia2016553312100
Poland2005363728101
China2000752412111