IOI
International Olympiad in Informatics – Statistics
Countries
CountryIOI HostMedals
GSBTotal
Albania0000
Bolivia0000
Dominican Republic0000
?El Salvador0000
?Gabon0000
Ghana0000
?Honduras0000
?Jordan0000
?Kenya0000
?Kuwait0000
?Libya0000
Madagascar0000
?Montenegro0000
?Morocco0000
?Mozambique0000
?Nigeria0000
?Palestine0000
Saudi Arabia0000
United Arab Emirates0000
?Uzbekistan0000
Zimbabwe0000
?Chile0011
?Iceland0011
Tunisia0011
?Venezuela0011
?Malta0022
?Mongolia0022
?Trinidad and Tobago0033
?German Democratic Republic0303
Cyprus0134
Philippines0134
Kyrgyzstan0055
Azerbaijan0145
?Turkmenistan1045
?Yugoslavia1315
?Tajikistan0156
Bosnia and Herzegovina0167
Malaysia0257
?Norway0257
?Portugal19980088
?Soviet Union19903418
?Syria0279
?Czechoslovakia3429
Bangladesh01910
Belgium02911
?Colombia02911
Luxembourg011415
?Macedonia011516
New Zealand011617
?Egypt2008041317
?Spain041317
Ireland141217
?Macau051318
?Mexico2006131721
Sri Lanka371626
?Slovenia042327
?Greece1991, 2004042428
?Moldova042428
Armenia142328
Denmark362130
Austria352331
Cuba062632
Serbia0131932
?Argentina1993282232
?Serbia and Montenegro2151734
Switzerland182635
Brazil3112842
France293243
Georgia2103345
India1133246
?Italy20122202547
?Kazakhstan20152182848
Japan2120849
Netherlands19953153755
South Africa19974133956
Estonia5193256
United Kingdom6173356
?Indonesia2193657
Australia20138183157
Israel5252858
?Turkey19992213760
Finland20015223865
?Hong Kong4234067
Lithuania2254168
?Sweden199413263069
Latvia7234171
Canada201013233672
Ukraine8244476
Singapore9323677
Czech Republic15243978
Germany199215273779
Croatia200711373482
Hungary199612304082
?Belarus14363787
Taiwan201419462489
Slovakia24372990
United States of America200346341595
?Thailand201115344796
Iran201722522296
?Vietnam13374898
?Republic of Korea200236372699
Bulgaria1989, 2009254134100
Romania304528103
Russia2016563612104
Poland2005383829105
China2000772612115